Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, October 5, 2019 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, October 04 (Show # 1)
Friday, October 04 (Show # 2)
Saturday, October 05 (Show # 3)
Saturday, October 05 (Show # 4)
Sunday, October 06 (Show # 5)
Sunday, October 06 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
Points: 125
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Papillon   Bluechip Rumble In The Jungle








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
Group 3rd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   19
Group 4th   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
BPIG   
Northern Love Texas Twang
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-2-2)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug

Best Puppy In Breed
Northern Love Texas Twang

Select Dog
Ch Bitagold's Rising To The Top

Select Bitch
GCh Grayvalley's Grand Madam


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-2)
Northern Love Texas Twang

Reserve Winners Dog
Dovecottage Royal Shanbro


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asklar's Whistling Dixie

Select Dog
Ch Castilleja's Chuck Wagon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Asklar's Whistling Dixie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonsleigh's Bare Necessities

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Puppy In Breed
MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nonnies Aim High



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bryden N Springfire's Our Song







Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   7
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sedona Tourmaline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Simple Obsession Staying Power

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sedona Tourmaline

Best Puppy In Breed
Simple Obsession Staying Power


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Simple Obsession Staying Power


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sedona Tourmaline

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Select Bitch
Ch Egbar's I'm A Believer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Chetcote Casa Nova


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL

Select Bitch
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   18
Group 4th   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   17
BPIG    Silcort Opal   Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Devael Attitude Pays

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderpump Pride Of Justin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Vanderpump Pride Of Justin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chasseron's Yearofthe Huricane

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Kitkat Da Ya Think I'm Sexy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kitkat Da Ya Think I'm Sexy

Select Bitch
Ch Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Reserve Winners Dog
Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Kitkat Da Ya Think I'm Sexy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kitkat N Broadway's Ooh La La

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Vialla Siluth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Vialla Siluth

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Silcort Opal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chimera Dinsdale Flipping Heck

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Silcort Opal

Best Puppy In Breed
Silcort Opal


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Chimera Dinsdale Flipping Heck


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Silcort Opal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Peppermill Starry Starry Night

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig
  Cairn Terrier   18
Group 4th    Shadowfax Christmas Knight   Australian Terrier   9
BPIG    Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shadowfax Christmas Knight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shadowfax Christmas Knight


Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Holly Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
Holly Of Bully Lake



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Holly Of Bully Lake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Famous Cruella Friend Of Mine

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
Ch Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Syryn Emjade Miss Michelle

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker

Best Puppy In Breed
Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker

Select Dog
GCh Carradine Sir William


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-1)
Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker

Reserve Winners Dog
Tartnthistle Single Malt


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Emjade Firefinch Ablaze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syryn Bearclan's Dreamwalker

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Windyfields Levi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windyfields Levi



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pawzazz's Ace In The Hole


Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rocglen Goldmark At Bushwell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rocglen Goldmark At Bushwell

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   16
Group 4th    Batman Of Mighty Knight   Yorkshire Terrier   14
BPIG    Bluechip Rumble In The Jungle   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midsummer AllAbout The Journey



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Miso Miss Taken

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Miso Miss Taken



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Miso Miss Demeanour

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weylinmarsh's Presley

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Jackson


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Jackson


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Presley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Eve's Dotter

Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-2-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twinkle's Van Gogh

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Twinkle's Van Gogh

Select Dog
Ch Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas

Select Bitch
Ch Amistosa's Quintessential Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-2)
Twinkle's Under The Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Barrymore

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Bluechip Rumble In The Jungle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bluechip Rumble In The Jungle

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Rumble In The Jungle

Select Dog
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bluechip Rumble In The Jungle


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees


Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious

Select Bitch
GCh Heaven Hi's Gem Twist At Szulik



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Batman Of Mighty Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Astrid Alice Jane EL

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Batman Of Mighty Knight


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Batman Of Mighty Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Astrid Alice Jane EL





Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 4th   
Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai
  Chow Chow   11
BPIG   
Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai

Select Bitch
Ch Kelin's Lucky Lassie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Konigliche Axel

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Aristocrafts Sea La Vie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Konigliche Axel

Reserve Winners Dog
Aristocrafts Seas The Day


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Aristocrafts Sea La Vie

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour

Best Puppy In Breed
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour


Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Arcticecho's Lov-a-lot N Parkway

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticecho's Lov-a-lot N Parkway


Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dscho Utra X Theodore Loukanokos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dscho Utra X Theodore Loukanokos


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dscho Utra X Theodore Loukanokos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima



Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back
  Bearded Collie   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink
  Miniature American Shepherd   20
Group 4th   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   18
BPIG    Sterlingden Troubadour Anfarra   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Robin's Magic In The Air

Select Dog
Ch Fortis's He's Too Sexy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rhosown's Celebrating Our Flag


Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sterlingden Troubadour Anfarra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sterlingden Troubadour Anfarra

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterlingden Troubadour Anfarra


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sterlingden Troubadour Anfarra


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hollowshot Glints Of Gold

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye

Select Bitch
Ch Omega's Imagine That



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Hellwigg's Lightning Thief



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Hellwigg's Lightning Thief

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiefernfels Who's Ur Daddy

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Select Bitch
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ennismoor's Mc Cartney

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bliss's Hart's Desire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ennismoor's Mc Cartney

Best Puppy In Breed
Bliss's Hart's Desire


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Ennismoor's Mc Cartney

Reserve Winners Dog
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bliss's Hart's Desire

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Best Puppy In Breed
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eastdawns Salt And Pepper

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Noble Knight Faier Stalker

Select Dog
Ch Noble Knight Faier Stalker



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By