Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 14, 2019 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 142 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
Points: 127
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Fox Terrier (Wire)  Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Setter (English)   Huntwood Stealing Kisses From Reidwood
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Reidwood Riders Up
  Setter (English)   19
Group 4th    Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   16
BPIG   
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Huntwood Stealing Kisses From Reidwood   Setter (English)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch SooNipi Point Namms Aged For Many Moons



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Kyloe's Trekking KB Mindy

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glamour Shine Nauti Or Nice At Dune Grass

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Dreamstorie Archer OnTheRocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamstorie Archer OnTheRocks

Select Dog
Ch Bitagold's Rising To The Top


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Dreamstorie Archer OnTheRocks

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Grandriver's Lightening Bolt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skazka's Yankee Dime Yana

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Grandriver's Lightening Bolt

Best Puppy In Breed
Skazka's Queen Of Hearts Clara


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Grandriver's Lightening Bolt


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Skazka's Yankee Dime Yana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skazka's Queen Of Hearts Clara

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Puppy In Breed
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Select Bitch
Ch Kare's Brandi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Reidwood Riders Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Reidwood Ahead By A Century


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynridge's Quick Scope

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Wynridge's Quick Scope

Best Puppy In Breed
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls

Select Bitch
Ch Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Wynridge's Quick Scope

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trojh's Love At First Sight







Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   24
Group 4th   
Ch Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telkel Dare To Be SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-1-0-0)
Boru's Fully Completely

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-0)
Boru's Fully Completely

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru And Justice For All


Winners Dog: (4-1-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism

Reserve Winners Dog
Boru's Doin Time


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-0)
Boru's Fully Completely

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote The Emperor

Select Bitch
Ch Palakore's Doxieluv Amazn Grace


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Chetcote Casanova

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote The Emperor


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Elgwood's Mountain Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Elgwood's Mountain Ranger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Elgwood's Mountain Ranger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelridge Legend OfMy Phoenix

Best Puppy In Breed
Angelridge Legend OfMy Phoenix

Select Dog
Ch Ridgeville's Highland Rogue



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Angelridge Legend OfMy Phoenix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ridgeville's Rockette

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Select Bitch
Ch Touchstone We Made Memories







Group 3 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   8
Group 4th   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   7
BPIG   
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Katana's Legends Live On
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Denshaw N Tybrushe Bodacious
  Boxer   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Russianpride Sorbona



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Denshaw N Tybrushe Bodacious



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale's Reigning Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Roka's Rock 'N Roll Rhythm



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Astylewye's Miss Daisy Duke





Group 4 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Stonebridge Upper Crust   Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
BPIG   Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Toulin's Tennella O'Forestfield   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Keepsake

Best Puppy In Breed
Wimberway's Border Kali



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Keepsake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wimberway's Border Kali

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzled


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzled


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Stonebridge Upper Crust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Syryn Bearclan's Dreamwalker

Best Puppy In Breed
Syryn Bearclan's Dreamwalker


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Syryn Bearclan's Dreamwalker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tartnthistle Betheone At Syryn

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chess Celestial Sister



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chess Celestial Sister

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Best Of Opposite Sex
Afterglow's Going For The Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Afterglow's Going For The Gold


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pinehome's Figgy Duff

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Figgy Duff


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pinehome's Figgy Duff










Group 5 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   12
Group 4th    Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses   Yorkshire Terrier   7
BPIG   Ch Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Carver Halfmoon's Peach Cobb   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cobb's Bertha Blue Bonnet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cobb's Bertha Blue Bonnet

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Pocopaysos Ready To Rumble

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Pocopaysos Ready To Rumble

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashstones Gizmotron At Delsol


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's Barrymore

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Dramatique Decadence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
CwnAnnwn's The Crime In Mind

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Dayjuel Hopes And Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
CwnAnnwn's The Crime In Mind


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses





Group 6 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 4th   
Wolfriver Taiho Koki
  Shiba Inu   14
BPIG   
Wolfriver Taiho Koki
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Muir N Tremars Not Done Yet   Bulldog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sulfity's Gossip Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sulfity's Gossip Girl

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles Bohemium Rhapsody-Queen B

Select Bitch
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Three Rivers Kiara Mesbeauchow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Three Rivers Kiara Mesbeauchow

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cranbrooke's Cinnamon Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cranbrooke's Cinnamon Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Konigliche Aldo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbull's Did You Hear That


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Karendon's Phantom Of The Ring


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendon's Avant Garde

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sylvan Myst Butt's On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Myst Butt's On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sylvan Myst Butt's On Fire


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arreau's Masquerade

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Arreau's Masquerade

Best Puppy In Breed
Arreau's Masquerade

Select Bitch
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Arreau's Masquerade


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Elan's Bright Star

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Select Dog
GCh Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Reserve Winners Dog
Yoosoung Shin


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adominos True Colors



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Adominos True Colors



Group 7 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 2nd   Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog   Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   19
Group 4th   Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance   German Shepherd Dog   18
BPIG    Laureate Brightside   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar   Mudi   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Select Dog
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Bellaclan Midnight Sorceress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bellaclan Husslin Like My Daddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Bordergem Midnight Garden

Select Bitch
Ch Bellaclan Take The Cake



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Bordergem Midnight Garden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellaclan Sunset Temptress

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sablehill's Dreaming Of Alaska

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Sablehill's Dreaming Of Alaska


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Dupois Vom Rivergreen


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Sablehill's Dreaming Of Alaska

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pepsi Von Haus Casalin

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Herdabout Little Miss Mark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Herdabout Little Miss Mark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stellamontis Hanga

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Laureate Brightside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rivermyst Seeker At Kindle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Laureate Brightside

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Brightside


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Laureate Brightside

Reserve Winners Bitch
Velvetfog Little Black Magic

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bluemoon Just A Touch More Fyre


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bluemoon Just A Touch More Fyre


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By