Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gary - (Male)
Owner: Beth Ferrier
Breeder: Arlon Duit and Vince Fleece
Handler: Beth Ferrier
Website: http://taeplace1.tripod.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 18 15 13 11
All Breed Ranking: 105 102 95 87 77

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 6 8 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   852
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 34
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 31

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 216
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 6
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 5

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Friday Best In Show   Sylvia Barkey 124
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 15

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 23 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 33
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 41
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 38

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2
  Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 11
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 16

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 2
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 23

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 13
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 24

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Stacy 28
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 27
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Stacy 27
  Winners Dog   Terry Stacy (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1 (1-0-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 17 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 244 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1667 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 7
  Group 3rd   Bo Skalin 39

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By