Societe Canine de Thetford
Sunday, May 24, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 23 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 23 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 24 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 24 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Basset Hound  
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
Points: 179 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
German Shepherd Dog   Conny du Domaine








Group 1 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again
  Setter (English)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch DuValin P Jolie
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   32
Group 4th    Gold Star Paparazzi At Tuffntendr   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
BPIG   
Ch Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Roidethule Courailee Imma



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Amidor Grand Indiana Jones



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wood Duck's Mirabelle's Man In Black



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gold Star Paparazzi At Tuffntendr



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG    Bassetarium Lady Jolie   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mval & Mpw's Mtn Melody At Snowdancer



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 3rd    Abraham Precieuse Jade   Great Pyrenees   30
Group 4th    Toprank N Indialy Red Velvet   Boxer   29
BPIG   
Nikita Laska De Snowpride
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
White Snow



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toprank N Indialy Red Velvet



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abraham Precieuse Jade



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cousteau Amiavie Du Lac Beau



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Etoilpolaire Kijisam Symphony



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trinacria's Miss Alabama







Group 4 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Yvana's Bella Julia   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   Ch Soft Dog City Inaia-Stella   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Bullet Arte Cassari   Norwich Terrier   3
Group 4th   
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit
  Parson Russell Terrier   2
BPIG    Bullet Arte Cassari   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullet Arte Cassari



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Yvana's Bella Julia



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Soft Dog City Inaia-Stella







Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
  Pekingese   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Domlina The One And Only
  Havanese   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic
  Poodle (Toy)   33
Group 4th   
Maskarade's Heart Of The Dragon
  Pug   29
BPIG   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Infinidad Little Runaway



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saka's Talking Boy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shumllea I'm Hot Your Not



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Juliette Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marchwind Scarlet Fox In Odd Sox



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Franca Coral The Teddy Bear



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maskarade's Heart Of The Dragon



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD
  Dalmatian   7
Group 3rd   
Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer
  Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th   
Ch Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha
  German Pinscher   4
BPIG   
Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livadia's Dancing With A Star



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Jolifilo N Cedarpaws Galaxy   Australian Shepherd   27
Group 2nd    Conny du Domaine   German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd    Jamppa Milo du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca   Finnish Lapphund   14
Group 4th   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG    Conny du Domaine   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Jolifilo N Cedarpaws Galaxy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milas Lord Athena



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jamppa Milo du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Conny du Domaine



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynlea Just Enuff Treble



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By