GCh Janterra Leith's Shooting Star
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Raymundo Lo N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 139 137 139 129 123
All Breed Ranking: 1038 1006 972 925 856

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Louise Harris N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Louise Harris N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Harris N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Harris N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Wankel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Wankel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 18
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Saturday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 31
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 20
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By