Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, July 2, 2018 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 01 (Show #4)
Monday, July 02 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 02 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS MBPIS GCH Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
Photo Jolie Janssen


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Basenji  
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 128
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Chow Chow   Long Feng Miraculix








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   19
Group 2nd   Ch Verdoro's Now And Forever   Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Eagertrieve Paevalley Endeavor
  Retriever (Labrador)   11
BPIG    Verdoro's Boom Or Bust   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Verdoro's Now And Forever



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eagertrieve Paevalley Endeavor



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
White Diamond Beekauz



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   GCh Deloubelle With Best Wishes   Afghan Hound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus
  Bloodhound   7
BPIG   
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gran's Nitika MS



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour
  Great Dane   20
Group 3rd   Ch dBella's Maeflower   Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 4th   Ch Jalynn's Ruff Justice   Newfoundland   14
BPIG    Olympian's Neet Stars &Stripes   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mirogod Sledzikujacy Bern



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Anekie's Lunar Light



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Red Rock Canyon's Giorgio At Larco



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch dBella's Maeflower



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalynn's Ruff Justice



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amelyns Trick Or Treat V Bernkastel



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Naibara's Sparkle Plenty   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd    Versaterre Fetch It   Border Terrier   3
Group 4th   
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   2
BPIG    Versaterre Fetch It   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Braebrook's Bill



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   33
Group 2nd   Ch Vega Topflite Bound For Glory   Papillon   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 4th    Janterra Leith's Shooting Star   Chinese Crested   18
BPIG    Janterra Leith's Shooting Star   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Janterra Leith's Shooting Star



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tyramara's Time Is Tight



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Vega Topflite Bound For Glory



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xoe's Blush



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yorkhouse Organized Crime







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 4th   
Ch Beaukees First Full Moon
  Keeshond   16
BPIG    Long Feng Miraculix   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackays Cracklin Rosie At NB



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
TR The Legacy By Gernada



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Beaukees First Full Moon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wassong's You Cant Catch Me At Meadowpark





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight
  Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd    Zesta Knight In Shining Armour   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th    Quanda's Oops A Daisy   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   3
BPIG    Quanda's Oops A Daisy   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afterglow's Wind Of Change



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tamaron's Before Midnight



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Naughty By Nature



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Zesta Knight In Shining Armour



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quanda's Oops A Daisy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By