Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, June 30, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 01 (Show #4)
Monday, July 02 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 02 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS MBPIS GCH Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
Photo Jolie Janssen


Best In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Boxer  
Ch Martini's Red Carpet Ready
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight
Points: 131
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Great Dane   Olympian's Neet Stars &Stripes








Group 1 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   20
Group 4th    Newsong's Wake Me Up Before You Go Go   Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
BPIG    Newsong's Wake Me Up Before You Go Go   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kavon's Fiddlin McMaster



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eagertrieve Paevalley Endeavor



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beekauz Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Newsong's Wake Me Up Before You Go Go



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   16
Group 2nd   GCh Deloubelle With Best Wishes   Afghan Hound   15
Group 3rd    Gran's Nitika MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   12
BPIG   
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nina Canero Bass



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Nitika MS



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ironwill's Wonder Woman



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ironwill's Ironman



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love







Group 3 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Martini's Red Carpet Ready
  Boxer   24
Group 2nd   Ch dBella's Maeflower   Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
  Siberian Husky   17
Group 4th   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   12
BPIG    Olympian's Neet Stars &Stripes   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Quellens Kiss Me N Get Dressed



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Martini's Red Carpet Ready



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Red Rock Canyon's Giorgio At Larco



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch dBella's Maeflower



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalynn's Ruff Justice



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amelyns Trick Or Treat V Bernkastel



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet







Group 4 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Braebrook's Bill
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
Group 3rd    Naibara's Sparkle Plenty   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Braebrook's Bill



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope







Group 5 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Yorkhouse Organized Crime
  Yorkshire Terrier   34
Group 2nd    Janterra Leith's Shooting Star   Chinese Crested   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   30
Group 4th   
Ch Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   28
BPIG    Janterra Leith's Shooting Star   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Janterra Leith's Shooting Star



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tyramara's Time Is Tight



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Vega Topflite Bound For Glory



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bright Sheen For Romans Nadezhdoy Narwick



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Arwins How To Train Ur Dragon



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xoe's Blush



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yorkhouse Organized Crime







Group 6 - Eugene Phoa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders
  Chow Chow   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 4th   
GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air
  Shih Tzu   19
BPIG    Sandraker's Little Suzie   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackays Cracklin Rosie At NB



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Milo's In Alta's Memory



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TR The Legacy By Gernada



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Beaukees First Full Moon



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight
  Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 3rd   Ch Haderley Prairiemist Flirt   Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th    Windkist Naughty By Nature   Puli   3
BPIG   Ch Haderley Prairiemist Flirt   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afterglow's Wind Of Change



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tamaron's Before Midnight



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Naughty By Nature



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Haderley Prairiemist Flirt



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quanda's Oops A Daisy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By