Ch Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Leah Troisi
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 340 336 325 315 284
All Breed Ranking: 2838 2795 2660 2529 2329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Daniel Kwee 17
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glenda Goller N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Antaon Hlebarov N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   David Strachan N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Canalizo N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jeffery Bazell (3-3-2-3)
  Best Of Winners   Jeffery Bazell (3-3-2-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jeffery Bazell N/A
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Doris Willis (4-4-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doris Willis (4-4-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Winners Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Felipe Baeza Xacur (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Timothy Catterson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Timothy Catterson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Timothy Catterson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Darryl Vice (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darryl Vice N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Darryl Vice N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Hamel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By