GCh Trojan's New Girl in Town
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ceecee - (Female)
Owner: Hayley Nichols
Breeder: Debbie Cornell-Charneski
Conformation Handler: Hayley Nichols
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 31 29 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 544 499 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3796 3548 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 2 (0-1-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 29 29 26 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 441 425 405 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2733 2661 2560 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 17
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada [Regional] October 06 to October 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 95 94 106 102 95
All Breed Ranking: 579 575 623 588 533

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   157
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Andrews 21

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 6
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 6
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 22

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 18
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 15

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 22 22 20 25 24
Group Ranking: 261 257 300 382 367
All Breed Ranking: 1589 1570 1895 2370 2289

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Melody Roth 13

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 11
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Ann Hennigan (1-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Patricia Cruz (1-1-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 16
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Goran Bodegard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By