New Brunswick Kennel Club
Friday, August 18, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Schipperke  
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Boxer  
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Consensus
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Tibetan Terrier  
Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   19
Group 4th   
Hunterbourne Pretty In Pink
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   13
BPIG   Ch Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mischtikals Tri Me Out   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lova Des Vallons De La Sone

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Pageska's OP Whisky

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's OP Whisky


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Pageska's OP Whisky

Reserve Winners Dog
Pageska's HH Dexter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's OP Whisky
2nd Pageska's HH Dexter


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pageska's Nyska Janou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire
2nd Pageska's Nyska Janou


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hunterbourne Pretty In Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hunterbourne Pretty In Pink

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hunterbourne Pretty In Pink


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildbrook's Make A Wish

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wildbrook's Make A Wish

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wildbrook's Make A Wish


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Wildbrook's First Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oaksill Ooowatanite

Best Puppy In Breed
Driftwood Luck Of The Irish



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Oaksill Ooowatanite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wood Duck's Nyleve Chocolate Diamond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Driftwood Luck Of The Irish

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Ooowatanite

Open Bitch Class
1st Wood Duck's Nyleve Chocolate Diamond


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Midnight Magic


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mischtikals Tri Me Out



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shores of Shenandoah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shores of Shenandoah

Open Bitch Class
1st Shores of Shenandoah


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa
2nd Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 2nd   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 4th   
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG   Ch Genson's Alice in Wonderland   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shillington Spenser For Hire



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Genson's Add A Little Cinnamon


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson's Alice in Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genson's A Little Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's A Little Dream
2nd Genson's Going For The Gold


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Crusade Rock Crystal
  Schnauzer (Standard)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   17
Group 4th    Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise   Doberman Pinscher   15
BPIG    Peppermill's So Much Chatter   Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
TriLa's Workin The Strip
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Yukonjak's Tonomi Whale Rider



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Backcountry Unanswered Prayers




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Select Dog
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mervio All About Asia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Patientdane's Just Chillin @Katcrew



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Patientdane's Just Chillin @Katcrew

Open Bitch Class
1st Patientdane's Just Chillin @Katcrew

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st TriLa's Workin The Strip


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karleo's Sweet Serenity

Best Puppy In Breed
Karleo's Sweet Serenity



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Karleo's Sweet Serenity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karleo's Watch Her Go

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Sweet Serenity
2nd Karleo's Watch Her Go


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trails End All The Right Moves

Best Puppy In Breed
Trails End All The Right Moves



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trails End All The Right Moves

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trails End All The Right Moves


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trojan's New Girl in Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Trieste's Miss Demeanor

Select Bitch
Ch Trieste's Disorderly Conduct




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-5-0-5)
GCh Crusade Rock Crystal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrillon Cortaillod Justice

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-5)
Shalimar's Savannah V Carrillon

Best Puppy In Breed
Peppermill's So Much Chatter

Select Bitch
Ch Uhlan Talk Of The Town


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-5)
Carrillon Cortaillod Justice

Reserve Winners Dog
Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart

Open Dog Class
1st Carrillon Cortaillod Justice


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-5)
Shalimar's Savannah V Carrillon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shalimar's Vogue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peppermill Encore Presentation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shalimar's Savannah V Carrillon
2nd Peppermill's So Much Chatter

Open Bitch Class
1st Shalimar's Vogue

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 2nd   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 4th    Lochlomond On The Bonnie Banks   Cairn Terrier   3
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Angel Wings



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Angel Wings

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Angel Wings


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lochlomond On The Bonnie Banks



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boreal Northern Star Guinness


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   25
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Consensus   Pomeranian   16
Group 3rd    Sailormade's U Make Me Blush   Havanese   14
Group 4th   GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   11
BPIG    Chriscendo Consensus   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach   Pug   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Brunswick Carry On Young Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Brunswick Play Among the Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Brunswick Carry On Young Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brunswick Play Among the Stars

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brunswick Play Among the Stars

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brunswick Carry On Young Rose


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha

Select Bitch
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Sailormade's U Make Me Blush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Versus Volcano Mano Gentis



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplewood's Dancin Queen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Consensus

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Consensus


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Consensus

Reserve Winners Dog
Foxworth First And Goal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Consensus
2nd Foxworth First And Goal



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-3-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drageltik's Shut Up N Kiss Me

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-0)
Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Roses Royal Prerogative

Select Dog
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-0)
Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Roses Royal Prerogative

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roses Royal Prerogative

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Xoe's Rocket Man

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-0)
Drageltik's Shut Up N Kiss Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drageltik's Guilty By Design

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Tiny Dancer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drageltik's Shut Up N Kiss Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Drageltik's Guilty By Design


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Eugenio Di Savoia Galibar's Monchichi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paradiselee to Marsuvica Dixie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Fuoco Nel Fuoco Galibar's Mon Chichi

Best Puppy In Breed
Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Life's A Treasure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful
  Schipperke   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   30
Group 3rd   Ch TG Briarside All About Veda   Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   16
BPIG   
Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Muldoon Gemma Teller

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Mojo's Ondago Tar Heels Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Mojo's Ondago Tar Heels Lily

Select Dog
Ch OnDaGo's PrizeFighter


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Hpnotiq's Roar N The North Shore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hpnotiq's Roar N The North Shore

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Mojo's Ondago Tar Heels Lily

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mojo's Ondago Tar Heels Lily

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist
2nd Muldoon I Dream Of Angels


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Drageltik's Tiramisu


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl

Select Dog
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres

Select Bitch
Ch Beshia's Guardian Angel


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Master Yoda (Velasco)

Open Dog Class
1st Master Yoda (Velasco)


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Storybook Secret


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alamo Bull MC Jagger

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Alamo Bull MC Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Valpo's Liberty Belle


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Alamo Bull MC Jagger

Open Dog Class
1st Alamo Bull MC Jagger


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shore Eye Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valpo's Liberty Belle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valpo's Liberty Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns

Best Puppy In Breed
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Akanami's High Bar Kohei




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Opal's Journey Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Opal's Journey Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal's Journey Of Love


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Opal's Journey Of Love

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Opal's Journey Of Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loghavens Kindred Spirit


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Karleo's Formal Affair




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   10
Group 3rd   Ch Millertime's American Glory Girl   German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Martinique Silver Emerald
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverparks Dual Dudly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silverparks Dual Dudly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Cornus One In A Row




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Millertime's American Glory Girl




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-6-0-0)
Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's River Of Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-6-0-0)
Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine

Best Puppy In Breed
Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine


Winners Dog: (1-6-0-0)
Genson's River Of Dreams

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson's River Of Dreams

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Martinique Silver Emerald


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By