BIS MBISS GCh MapleMyst Bold with a Smooth Finnish CGN ETD NBAR S
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Louie - (Male)
Owner: Taylor McWade & Michael Mulrooney
Breeder: Manon Brisebois
Conformation Handler: Taylor McWade
Performance Handler: Taylor McWade
Website: https://tinyurl.com/y7lgnv93


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 37 28 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 197 146 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   281
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada [Regional] May 19 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled   Lori Iverson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lori Iverson 25 (5-9-9-3)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 11 (2-5-4-1)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 50
Saturday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 206 *
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 18 (5-7-6-1)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 68

Show Date
Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada [National] May 17 to May 17, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Dawne Deeley N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sandra Walker N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 17 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 624 582 541 505
All Breed Ranking: 3620 3393 3178 2922

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Susan Ross Godek N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (0-0-3-1)
Friday Select Dog   Kim Haddon N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Brown 4 (0-0-2-1)
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb (1-3-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-3-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By