Kelowna Kennel Club
Sunday, May 19, 2024 - Ltd Show - Group 7



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 17
Friday, May 17 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Saturday, May 18
Saturday, May 18 (Ltd Show - Ye Olde Group 3)
Sunday, May 19
Sunday, May 19 (Ltd Show - Group 7)
Monday, May 20
Monday, May 20 (Ltd Show - Group 3)

Obedience

Friday, May 17 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 17 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:










Group 7 - Ann Felske-Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Maplemyst Bold With A Smooth Finnish
  Finnish Lapphund   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Solo's Bayou Le Vacher
  Berger Picard   38
Group 3rd   
Amaley's Celestial Serenade
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 4th   Ch Carmorosa N Celticmoon's Quantum Fyre @ Aychess   Belgian Shepherd Dog   30
BPIG   
Amaley's Celestial Serenade
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Uniquity's N'finite Storm
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB RaineDance Millenni’EM Cameo
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
WNR She's B Witch' N

Best Puppy In Breed
WNR She's B Witch' N



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
WNR She's B Witch' N

Reserve Winners Bitch
WNR's Spirited Firestorm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st WNR She's B Witch' N
2nd WNR's Spirited Firestorm
3rd WNR Iron Rose

Veteran Female
GChB Cobbers Dine N Dash

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
Ch Shadomoon's Without Further Delay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheep's Kin Irish Bushels

Select Bitch
GChB Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Sheep's Kin Irish Bushels

Open Dog Class
1st Sheep's Kin Irish Bushels

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
Ch Carmorosa N Celticmoon's Quantum Fyre @ Aychess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paisano Icy Delight

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-0)
Celticmoon Aychess Hypnotic

Best Puppy In Breed
Uniquity's Line Of Credit


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-0)
Celticmoon Aychess Hypnotic

Reserve Winners Dog
15 Firs Celticmoon O'wishcraft

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Uniquity's Line Of Credit

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st 15 Firs Celticmoon O'wishcraft

Open Dog Class
1st Celticmoon Aychess Hypnotic
2nd Shadanatam Rumour Has It

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Uniquity's N'finite Storm

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Solo's Bayou Le Vacher



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Cherfire's Chasin' Tornadoes

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Cherfire's Chasin' Tornadoes

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherfire's Chasin' Tornadoes


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Cherfire's Chasin' Tornadoes

Reserve Winners Dog
Davenloch The Company You Keep

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cherfire's Chasin' Tornadoes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Davenloch The Company You Keep


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Cassori Demuir Reminiscent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherfire Hileigh Stormy Weather

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherfire Hileigh Stormy Weather

Open Bitch Class
1st Cassori Demuir Reminiscent

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Amaley's Celestial Serenade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canyonview Whiskey In A Jar

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Amaley's Celestial Serenade

Best Puppy In Breed
Amaley's Celestial Serenade

Select Dog
GCh Amberlyn's Ticket To The Top

Select Bitch
Ch Madselin Manuscript For Music


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Amaley's Celestial Serenade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madselin Summer Sunshine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amaley's Celestial Serenade

Open Bitch Class
1st Madselin Summer Sunshine

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurigan Simayak's Shoot For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurigan Simayak's Shoot For The Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aurigan Simayak's Shoot For The Stars

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aurigan Simayak's Shoot For The Stars

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gwyndolyns Queen Of Elegance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gwyndolyns Queen Of Elegance

Open Bitch Class
1st Gwyndolyns Queen Of Elegance

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By