Ch E R Dox Where Dwell The Brave at Heart
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brava - (Female)
Owner: Dr Line Robichaud
Breeder: Dr Line Robichaud
Conformation Handler: Susan Dugas
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 21 N/A
Group Ranking: 289 286 278 298 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2518 2459 2370 2441 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-0-2-2)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Heinesche N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (0-0-2-2)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson N/A
  Select Bitch   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 4 (1-0-2-2)
  BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 3 (0-0-2-2)
  BPIG   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Carol Gray N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (1-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carol Gray (1-3-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-3-3-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice (1-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada August 21 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Graham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Graham N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club August 20 to August 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wera Hubenthal N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (4-10-4-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (4-10-4-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (2-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (2-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (2-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By