Glenroslin's Cardhu From Glenns
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Robert Kerr
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 43 43 43 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 342 342 342 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  BPIG   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Group 4th   Dana Garcia Tice 24
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (2-3-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arne Foss N/A
  Winners Dog   Arne Foss (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By