BISS BBPISS GCH MayhemFarms Ain’t Misbehaving RN WC CGN
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hobbes - (Female)
Owner: Shannon Morin
Breeder: Shannon Morin
Conformation Handler: Shannon Morin, Bailey Furlotte
Performance Handler: Shannon Morin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 103 101 94 92 82
All Breed Ranking: 486 478 447 416 373

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 1 0 2   203
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Alberta [Specialty] August 05 to August 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Field Bitch   Janis Grannemann N/A
Friday Field Bitch   Sherry Anderson N/A

Show Date
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Talbott 31 (6-11-5-10)
  Field Bitch   Nancy Talbott N/A
  Best Gun Dog   Nancy Talbott N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 29 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Exhibition Only   Douglas Johnson N/A
  Field Bitch   Douglas Johnson N/A
  Best Field Dog In Specialty   Douglas Johnson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 23 (8-9-3-4)
  Group 3rd   Douglas Johnson 172

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta August 27 to August 27, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Field Dog   Madeleine Charest N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 60 59 55 49 69
Group Ranking: 418 408 389 365 475
All Breed Ranking: 2009 1973 1868 1771 2329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8 (2-3-0-4)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 8 (2-3-0-4)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Harold Pybus N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (0-3-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4 (0-3-0-2)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Paulk N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Raymundo Lo N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Betty-Anne Stenmark (2-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (2-4-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 6 (2-4-1-0)

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada [National] July 05 to July 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Field Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] July 05 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Gun Dog   Pluis Davern N/A
  Field Bitch   Pluis Davern N/A
  Award Of Merit   Pluis Davern N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (6-7-3-3)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joyce Love N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   David Denis 95.0
  Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 98.0
Saturday Novice A   David Denis 95.0
  Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 93.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By