BIS BISS Ch Cupar’s Just The Ticket
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Justice - (Male)
Owner: Shelby Cooper
Breeder: Shelby Cooper
Conformation Handler: Shelby Cooper
Website: http://www.cupardanes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 25 25 25 25 23
All Breed Ranking: 161 158 147 139 128

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   611
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 26
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 25
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best B/O Handled In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 19
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lew Olson 11 (6-1-2-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 16 (7-2-3-5)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 18 (7-3-3-6)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 127
Friday Select Dog   Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Buchanan N/A
Friday Best In Show   Denys Janssen 263 *
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 58

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Del Richards 12 (6-1-2-4)
Saturday Select Dog   Donnelle Richards N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 10 (5-2-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 65

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti (4-1-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 37 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3369 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   9
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Great Dane Club of Ontario December 02 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 9

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-1-4-3)
  Best Of Winners   John Rowton (1-1-4-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Elliot More (Dr) N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-1-2-1)
Friday BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (1-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Ivey (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By