BIS BISS Ch Cupar’s Just The Ticket
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Justice - (Male)
Owner: Shelby Cooper
Breeder: Shelby Cooper
Conformation Handler: Shelby Cooper
Website: http://www.cupardanes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 17 17 18 42 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 91 83 100 257 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   607
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Friday Best B/O Handled In Group   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 22
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 26
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 25
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 19
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lew Olson 11 (6-1-2-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 16 (7-2-3-5)
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 127
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 18 (7-3-3-6)
Friday Select Dog   Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Buchanan N/A
Friday Best In Show   Denys Janssen 263 *
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 58
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Del Richards 12 (6-1-2-4)
Saturday Select Dog   Donnelle Richards N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 65
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 10 (5-2-2-2)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti (4-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 37 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 544 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3370 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   9
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Great Dane Club of Ontario December 02 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 9
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Rowton (1-1-4-3)
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-1-4-3)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-2-1)
Saturday BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-1-2-1)
Friday BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Ivey (1-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (1-1-2-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By