GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Tony Moores, Imelda McDonald
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 16 14 19 14
Group Ranking: 147 143 109 152 99
All Breed Ranking: 794 746 570 888 516

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 11 (4-4-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 15 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 11 (4-4-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 11 (4-4-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 11 (4-4-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 15 (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 22
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 9 (2-4-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 12
Group Ranking: 147 145 140 135 124
All Breed Ranking: 721 705 673 646 590

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 17 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 7 (2-3-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 15
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 9 (1-3-3-3)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 9 (1-3-3-3)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 18
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 18
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 10
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 10
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 17

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 10 (3-4-3-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 9 (3-4-2-1)
  Group 1st   William Byrne 20

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 6 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 109 107 113 117 110
All Breed Ranking: 532 528 542 561 511

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 7 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   171
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  Select Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 13

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 16
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 6
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 19

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Edna St Hilaire 63
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 6
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 18
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 6
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 5
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 16
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 12

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 48 48 84 78 75
Group Ranking: 337 332 547 530 490
All Breed Ranking: 1615 1597 2791 2671 2466

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 8
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 9
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 14

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 10 (2-4-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 15

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 08 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joan Beech N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (2-1-2-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By