Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, July 8, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 08 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 08 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 09 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 09 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 09 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Points: 62 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Shih Tzu  Ch Winterholme Give A Little Love
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Shih Tzu   BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Rolona's Eggwhite
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon   Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 2nd   Ch Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   9
Group 3rd   
Captiva Working Out
  Setter (Irish)   7
Group 4th   
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   6
BPIG    Goldiemay's It's Been A Long Time   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Plaisance King Louis Jolliet
  Setter (English)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Goldiemay's It's Been A Long Time



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Captiva Working Out



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn







Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   7
Group 2nd   
HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei
  Borzoi   6
Group 3rd   
Jackwyre How You Get The Girl
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
Group 4th    L'ile de Feu's Wheel of Fortune   Basset Hound   1
BPIG   
HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei
  Borzoi   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
L'ile de Feu's Wheel of Fortune



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dykumos Shine On SuperNova



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl







Group 3 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan
  Rottweiler   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone
  Boxer   13
Group 4th   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   10
BPIG    Trails End Phantom Menace   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daybreakers Heaven Sent At Seagirt



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 2nd    Dunkeller's Master Mariner   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup   Russell Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup   Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rolona's Eggwhite
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock







Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dunkeller's Master Mariner







Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   6
Group 2nd   Ch Michaelmas Hamish Macbeth   Pekingese   4
Group 3rd   Ch Firesprite's Travelicious   Pomeranian   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Michaelmas Mariandel   Pekingese   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Michaelmas Hamish Macbeth



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firesprite's Travelicious



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterholme Give A Little Love   Shih Tzu   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   1
Group 3rd   
Ahkama Chusum Tara
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onsengeltje Whatever It Takes   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm







Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winterholme Give A Little Love



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahkama Chusum Tara





Group 7 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup   Belgian Shepherd Dog   2
Group 2nd    Kendelee's Faye Alphaloup   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   1
Group 3rd    Anfarra Briar Heaven Sent   Collie (Rough)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anfarra Briar Heaven Sent



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kendelee's Faye Alphaloup



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By