Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, November 18, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, November 18 (Show # 1)
Saturday, November 18 (Show # 2)
Sunday, November 19 (Show # 3)
Sunday, November 19 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, November 19 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, November 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Points: 59 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Shih Tzu  Ch Winterholme Give A Little Love
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Rolona's Eggwhite
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
  
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
  
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
  
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
  








Group 1 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Gofetch Newfoundland Regiment   Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 3rd   
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   5
Group 4th    Toybox Breakwater Jax In The Box   Spaniel (American Cocker)   2
BPIG   
Ch Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Select Dog
Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
Ch Gofetch Newfoundland Regiment

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Onarock's Silver Lining

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Tampa Bay Kiss The Buoys At Saltwater

Best Puppy In Breed
Tampa Bay Kiss The Buoys At Saltwater

Select Dog
Ch Onarock's God Of The Sea

Select Bitch
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Landnsea's Capt. Ralph's First


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Tampa Bay Kiss The Buoys At Saltwater

Reserve Winners Bitch
Landnsea's KeepHer Safe

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance King Louis Jolliet


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Reserve Winners Dog
Plaisance Lord Kensley


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Captiva Working Out



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Captiva Working Out

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Toybox Breakwater Jax In The Box


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Toybox Breakwater Jax In The Box


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Big Booms Incredible Bongo

Best Puppy In Breed
Big Booms Incredible Bongo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Big Booms Incredible Bongo






Group 2 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jackwyre How You Get The Girl
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei
  Borzoi   5
Group 3rd    Heavenlyhund Divine Winnie   Whippet   4
Group 4th   
Dykumos Shine On SuperNova
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
BPIG   
Rockindox Short Squeeze
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rockindox Short Squeeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockindox Cherry Cola MS

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rockindox Short Squeeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockindox Short Squeeze


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rockindox Short Squeeze


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rockindox Cherry Cola MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackwyre Walking Trouble

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Jackwyres Burning Red


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Jackwyre Walking Trouble


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Jackwyres Burning Red

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dykumos Shine On SuperNova



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dykumos Shine On SuperNova

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heavenlyhund Divine Winnie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Heavenlyhund Divine Winnie





Group 3 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 3rd    Trails End Phantom Menace   Newfoundland   11
Group 4th   
Saul Mohican's The Original
  Great Dane   8
BPIG   
Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro

Select Bitch
Ch Hillyard N Betonblack's Hocus Pocus



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Gentry's Palatine Nickolai

Best Puppy In Breed
Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago

Select Dog
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Saul Mohican's The Original


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Saul Mohican's The Original


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Kingsrock Along The Watchtower

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch

Select Bitch
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Kingsrock Along The Watchtower


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Trails End Phantom Menace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trails End Taylor Of Fair

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Trails End Phantom Menace


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Trails End Phantom Menace

Reserve Winners Dog
Trails End Duke It Out


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Trails End Taylor Of Fair

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snoebear's Ice Lady At Daviks



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Daviks Houston Has A Problem





Group 4 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rolona's Eggwhite
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Dashwood's Rules Don't Apply   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup   Russell Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Rolona's Eggwhite
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rolona's Eggwhite

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's Eggwhite


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rolona's Eggwhite


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dashwood's Rules Don't Apply

Best Puppy In Breed
Dashwood's Rules Don't Apply



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dashwood's Rules Don't Apply

Reserve Winners Bitch
Party Girl Tory's Secret





Group 5 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   4
Group 2nd   Ch Polina's Last Hurrah   Pekingese   3
Group 3rd   
Gardine Everything But Wings
  Chinese Crested   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Michaelmas La Divina   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gardine Everything But Wings


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gardine Everything But Wings


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Polina's Last Hurrah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaelmas La Divina

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Michaelmas La Divina

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas La Divina


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Michaelmas La Divina

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Group 6 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterholme Give A Little Love   Shih Tzu   8
Group 2nd   Ch Afterglow Big Texas Hair   Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 3rd    Cindy Ameba   French Bulldog   5
Group 4th   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Ch Opal's Journey Of Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Cindy Ameba

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cortland Best Kept Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cindy Ameba


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Beothuck's Game of Thrones


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cindy Ameba

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Afterglow Big Texas Hair



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Winterholme Give A Little Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Opal's Journey Of Love

Select Dog
Ch Opal's Journey Of Love



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dreamcast Silmarillion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dreamcast Silmarillion

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Chusum Tara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Chusum Tara



Group 7 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By