Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, April 15, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, April 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, April 15 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- David Kelland --
CanCh. Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
"Yue Yue"
Owners: Gary F. Tucker & David M. Kelland
Breeder: Gary F. Tucker & David M. Kelland
Now being presented by Thomas Curley


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Shih Tzu  
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It
Points: 66 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
West Highland White Terrier  Ch Bisou Bisou De La Pomme
Points: 59
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Setter (Irish)  
Captiva Kathleen
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Shih Tzu  
Opal N' Wenricks Born To Reign
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Pekingese   Michaelmas Chanchito
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Setter (English)  
Ch Plaisance Seigneur Filberte








Group 1 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon   Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 2nd   Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL   Retriever (Golden)   9
Group 3rd   
Captiva Kathleen
  Setter (Irish)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Plaisance King Louis Jolliet
  Setter (English)   2
BPIG   
Captiva Kathleen
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onarock's Midnight Legacy   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Plaisance Seigneur Filberte
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL

Select Dog
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-3-1)
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-1)
Tampa Bay Kiss The Buoys At Saltwater

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Select Dog
Ch Gofetch Newfoundland Regiment


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-1)
Landnsea's Capt. Ralph's First

Reserve Winners Dog
Miron Can't Bear 2 Cruise Alone


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-1)
Tampa Bay Kiss The Buoys At Saltwater

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onarock's Barley And Hops

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Plaisance Lord Kensley


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Captiva Kathleen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Russell's Privateer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Captiva Kathleen

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva Kathleen

Select Bitch
GCh Captiva Working Out


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Russell's Privateer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Captiva Kathleen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Russell's Royal Flush

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Big Booms Incredible Bongo

Best Puppy In Breed
Big Booms Incredible Bongo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Big Booms Incredible Bongo






Group 2 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jackwyre How You Get The Girl
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
Group 2nd   
Shetara MistressforChristmas
  Whippet   5
Group 3rd    Rockindox Cherry Cola MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Dykumos Shine On SuperNova
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   1
BPIG    Rockindox Cherry Cola MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling   Whippet   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rockindox Cherry Cola MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockindox Short Squeeze

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rockindox Cherry Cola MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockindox Cherry Cola MS


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rockindox Short Squeeze


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rockindox Cherry Cola MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Staier Mona Lisa

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackwyre Walking Trouble

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Jackwyre Walking Trouble


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Jackwyre Walking Trouble


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Jackwyres Burning Red

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Dykumos Shine On SuperNova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sidearm Guardian Of The Cosmos

Best Puppy In Breed
Sidearm Guardian Of The Cosmos


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sidearm Guardian Of The Cosmos


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shetara MistressforChristmas



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shetara MistressforChristmas





Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   18
Group 2nd   Ch Trails End Phantom Menace   Newfoundland   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 4th   
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan
  Rottweiler   11
BPIG    Trails End Ramblin' Boy   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Briley's Maricho Man In Motion   Boxer   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Creo's Eirik of Vinland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vinland's Ambi Baylily's Dottir

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Creo's Eirik of Vinland


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Creo's Eirik of Vinland


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vinland's Ambi Baylily's Dottir





Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gatehouse's Tifa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Gatehouse's Tifa

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Saul Mohican's The Original


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Saul Mohican's The Original


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Kingsrock Along The Watchtower

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess

Select Bitch
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Facebook Official

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Trails End Phantom Menace

Best Puppy In Breed
Trails End Ramblin' Boy


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Trails End Ramblin' Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Trails End I'se The Bye


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bowser Vom Harlla


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bowser Vom Harlla


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daviks Houston Has A Problem

Best Puppy In Breed
Davik's One And Only



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Davik's One And Only





Group 4 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Rolona's Eggwhite
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Dolden Abby Jack's Dreamer   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rolona's Eggwhite



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Best Puppy In Breed
Dolden Abby Jack's Dreamer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Dolden Abby Jack's Dreamer






Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Polina's Last Chance   Pekingese   3
Group 2nd   
Gardine Everything But Wings
  Chinese Crested   2
Group 3rd    Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji   Havanese   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Michaelmas Chanchito   Pekingese   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Gardine Everything But Wings


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Gardine Everything But Wings

Reserve Winners Dog
Gardine Break The Fourth Wall


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji

Best Puppy In Breed
Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polina's Last Chance







Group 6 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahkama Chusum Tara
  Tibetan Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh
  Dalmatian   2
BPIG   
Opal N' Wenricks Born To Reign
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Afterglow Big Texas Hair

Best Of Opposite Sex
T Too Of Treasurepets

Best Puppy In Breed
T Too Of Treasurepets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
T Too Of Treasurepets


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opal N' Wenricks Born To Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal N' Wenricks Born To Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Opal N' Wenricks Born To Reign

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ahkama Chusum Tara





Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   3
Group 2nd   
Rock Raised Lady Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   1
Group 3rd   
Doz Kikko De Lescaut
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ticklwoods Legendary Coast   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kirrabilli's Flying Archer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aleshanee On A Whim



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aleshanee On A Whim

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Doz Kikko De Lescaut


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Doz Kikko De Lescaut


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By