Kabasia Sea Of Dreams
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 11 11 11 4
Group Ranking: 495 477 370 295 193
All Breed Ranking: 2575 2548 1980 1640 1086

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (0-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ernesto Lara (0-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ernesto Lara N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette (0-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynn White (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 41 41 37 34 N/A
Group Ranking: 1041 1023 979 937 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5471 5370 5118 4848 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Kathleen Hardwick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Hardwick N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Reidel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Reidel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Reidel (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Reidel N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By