AM GChS
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: S. Luckhart; L. Chaput Brennan; S. Bennington
Breeder: S. Bennington
Conformation Handler: Sharon Luckhart
Website: https://labradale.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 27 24 21 12 7
Group Ranking: 201 167 148 92 41
All Breed Ranking: 961 790 830 530 263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 08 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Julie Bedford N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jennifer Sayers 3 (1-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (1-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 16

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mary White 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show William Alexander N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario November 04 to November 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Curtis N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show David Swartwood N/A
  Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Select Dog   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (2-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (2-3-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-3-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (3-4-1-4)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (3-4-1-4)
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Fabian Daza (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Fabian Daza (2-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Fabian Daza N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (2-4-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By