Ch Jadesilk In The Firelight
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fernando - (Male)
Owner: Sandra Orford & Beth Chopey
Breeder: Sandra Orford & Beth Chopey
Conformation Handler: Lilly Raposo
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 22 21 20 18 17
Group Ranking: 295 288 270 255 228
All Breed Ranking: 2424 2380 2257 2132 1930

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Harwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 2
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 3

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 11
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 139 129 123 111
All Breed Ranking: 1034 1014 962 900 794

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   82
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 17
Tuesday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Douglas Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 15
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 18
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 8
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 6

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 3
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 4
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By