Ch Kabasia Sea Me Shine
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 9 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 476 399 265 174 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2588 2146 1456 962 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (3-4-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (2-4-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (2-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (2-3-2-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynn White N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 28 28 25 24 N/A
Group Ranking: 890 876 841 802 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Kathleen Hardwick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kathleen Hardwick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karen Day (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda Reidel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Linda Reidel N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lana Ferguson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By