Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Star - (Female)
Owner: Richard Stoveld
Breeder: Richard Stoveld
Conformation Handler: Richard Stoveld
Performance Handler: Richard Stoveld
Website: http://www.harbourpointvizslas.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 83 83 79 209 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 355 355 349 988 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 36

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 1 (0-1-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Delmar N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cherie Holmes N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By