Fredericton Kennel Club
Saturday, April 7, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, April 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 08 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 07 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, April 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, April 08 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
Points: 105
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Kelbren Amapola
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Australian Shepherd   Novacoast A Reason To Believe








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 3rd    Khylarcreeks Git R Dun   Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 4th    Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream   Setter (English)   16
BPIG    Khylarcreeks Git R Dun   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Itus Des Sources De Mazeres

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pageska's Nyska Janou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Pageska's HH Dexter

Select Bitch
Ch Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Pageska's HH Dexter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pageska's HH Dexter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Pageska's In The Nick Of Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pageska's In The Nick Of Time


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-4-2)
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldiva's Sunrise Mimosas With Poeticgold

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-2)
Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose

Select Dog
Ch Goldiva's Dream On Dream On With Karagold

Select Bitch
Ch Sagagold Abracadabra


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-2)
Harmony's 24k Chrome

Open Dog Class
1st Harmony's 24k Chrome


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-3-0-0)
Khylarcreeks Git R Dun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camlab's Traveling Soul

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-0)
Khylarcreeks Git R Dun

Best Puppy In Breed
Khylarcreeks Git R Dun


Winners Dog: (4-3-0-0)
Khylarcreeks Git R Dun

Reserve Winners Dog
Madabout's Call The Doctor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Khylarcreeks Git R Dun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madabout's Call The Doctor
2nd Wildbrook's Weather Advisory

Open Dog Class
1st Everwood's Royal Chinook


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-0)
Camlab's Traveling Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madabout's U Pick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madabout's U Pick
2nd Royal Flush's Back To Black

Open Bitch Class
1st Camlab's Traveling Soul


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cfyre's Moxie At Kare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cfyre's Moxie At Kare


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Open Dog Class
1st Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cfyre's Moxie At Kare

Reserve Winners Bitch
RC Tollers Joy Of Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Cfyre's Moxie At Kare
2nd RC Tollers Joy Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GCh Ashleysown Jazz Singer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Made to Order

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Buballoo's Nobody Can Catch Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Buballoo's Nobody Can Catch Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Optical Illusions

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Buballoo's Nobody Can Catch Me


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Nevaehlea's Made to Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune
2nd Nevaelea's Moon Shadow
3rd Shadyhill's Marshedge Kalli

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Made to Order


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   11
Group 4th   
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed
  Saluki   10
BPIG   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

Best Puppy In Breed
Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Genson's Sir Baron

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson's Sir Baron


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Genson's Sir Baron

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson's Sir Baron



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st GrandCru Latour II



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aotearoa Royeljoker Sand Storm




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwoods Southern Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwoods Southern Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daggarwoods Southern Charm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Trumphill's Taking The High Road


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Trumphill's Taking The High Road

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Taking The High Road


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arabica Ezza

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed

Best Puppy In Breed
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arabica Ezza

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arabica Ezza


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 2nd    Kettle Cove N Ashtrick No Regrets   Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Homeport Ferryland
  Newfoundland   13
Group 4th   
Ch Esmonds Git 'R Done
  Rottweiler   10
BPIG   
Plainsong's Classic Country
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Silverdream's This Is It




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Backcountry The Vindicator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Plainsong's Classic Country

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Plainsong's Classic Country

Best Puppy In Breed
Plainsong's Classic Country


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Azhar's Made You Look

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azhar's Made You Look


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Plainsong's Classic Country

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Plainsong's Classic Country


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Briley Officer And A Gentleman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's This Must Be Magic


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Briley's Noble Endeavour


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Briley's This Must Be Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Briley's This Must Be Magic


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh GiZah's Out of This World



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kettle Cove N Ashtrick No Regrets



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Homeport Ferryland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homeport Maritime Command

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Homeport Kippens


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Homeport Maritime Command

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Homeport Maritime Command


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Homeport Kippens

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Homeport Kippens


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Onyxgold's Maritimer V Stnpltz


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Onyxgold's Maritimer V Stnpltz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mustangs Supernova V Steinplatz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galwoods Gona Make U Love Mee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onyxgold's Maritimer V Stnpltz

Open Bitch Class
1st Mustangs Supernova V Steinplatz


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Marlyn My Cherie Amour   Russell Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Gateway's Prince William   Cairn Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   6
BPIG   
TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crombie's Imogene Coca   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Elwha's Odds In Your Favor

Open Bitch Class
1st Elwha's Odds In Your Favor


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Gateway's Prince William

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hjohoo's Hjo're My Kind Of Perfect



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Hjohoo's Hjo're My Kind Of Perfect

Reserve Winners Bitch
Teddi of Gateway

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Teddi of Gateway

Open Bitch Class
1st Hjohoo's Hjo're My Kind Of Perfect
2nd Lochlomond's Hope Up The Creek

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Crombie's Imogene Coca


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
TriNor Rebel In The Making

Best Puppy In Breed
TriNor Rebel In The Making


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
TriNor Rebel In The Making

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st TriNor Rebel In The Making



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Marlyn My Cherie Amour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Presbrooke King Bogus

Best Puppy In Breed
Presbrooke King Bogus


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Presbrooke King Bogus

Reserve Winners Dog
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Presbrooke King Bogus
2nd Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
All Inclusive Moravia Campanella

Best Puppy In Breed
Happy Birthday Moravia Campenella



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy
  Pug   14
Group 2nd    Evak's Accent On Action   Poodle (Toy)   13
Group 3rd   
Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   12
Group 4th   
Mitia du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   10
BPIG   
Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Baicrest Majical Dream
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rosen's Knight Ruler


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rosen's Knight Ruler

Open Dog Class
1st Rosen's Knight Ruler



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mitia du Domaine de Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Mitia du Domaine de Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mitia du Domaine de Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pixel De Coton Mignon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mitia du Domaine de Polana

Open Bitch Class
1st Pixel De Coton Mignon

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Baicrest Majical Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst's Tickled Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sailormade's U Make Me Blush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Sailormade's U Make Me Blush


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Maplewood's Dancin Queen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Minegold Fantasy Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantasy Minegold Tiffany

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Minegold Fantasy Cartier

Best Puppy In Breed
Minegold Fantasy Cartier


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Fantasy Minegold Tiffany

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fantasy Minegold Tiffany


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Evak's Accent On Action



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Evak's Accent On Action

Open Bitch Class
1st Evak's Accent On Action


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Durrer N Vickilyn's Zack's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Shanash Leader Of The Pack

Reserve Winners Dog
Paradiselee On The Mark

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shanash Leader Of The Pack

Open Dog Class
1st Paradiselee On The Mark


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   Ch Glynabbey Victoria Shore   French Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Waylin's Without A Cause
  Boston Terrier   1
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Waylin's Without A Cause

Best Puppy In Breed
Waylin's Without A Cause



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Waylin's Without A Cause

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Without A Cause


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onsengeltje Never Enough

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Onsengeltje Never Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Onsengeltje Never Enough

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onsengeltje Never Enough


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Ch Glynabbey Victoria Shore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir

Best Puppy In Breed
Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir

Select Bitch
GCh Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Shore Mocha Madness

Reserve Winners Bitch
Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thunder Roads Gosh I'm Bored

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Mocha Madness


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Urban Art Freedom

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Arreau's Lady Marmalade


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Urban Art Freedom

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Urban Art Freedom


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arreau's Lady Marmalade

Open Bitch Class
1st Arreau's Lady Marmalade


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 2nd   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Kelbren Amapola
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Ch Kelbren Amapola
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Novacoast A Reason To Believe   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-5-2-3)
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunnyrain Playmate

Select Dog
Ch Risingstar's Take Two

Select Bitch
Ch Jolifilo's Wish Come True


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Starwood Heir Apparent


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ennismoor Moschi's Enchantment



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ennismoor Moschi's Enchantment

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Moschi's Enchantment


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Kelbren Amapola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lyricisle's Fateful Decision

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Kelbren Amapola

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbren Amapola

Select Bitch
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Lyricisle's Fateful Decision

Reserve Winners Dog
Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lyricisle's Fateful Decision


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Kelbren Amapola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Amapola

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riviera Mariboy Razzle Dazzle

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty
2nd Truespirit Nikkilen Calla Lily


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By