Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, December 7, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, December 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, December 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, December 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, December 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, December 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, December 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, December 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, December 09 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
GCh SpecialD Never Mind & Ch Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
"Katie and Jovi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Linda Buckley
Old English Sheepdog  
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas
Points: 175 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Linda Buckley
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
Points: 121
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Buckley
Australian Shepherd   Sheep's Kin Irresistible








Group 1 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   30
Group 4th    Busy B's Tenacious D   Spinone Italiano   29
BPIG   
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Shadesi's Noise Maker



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Arlo 2nd



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paradise Hidden Courage



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Busy B's Tenacious D



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera
  Borzoi   17
Group 3rd    Torihill Savvidax Noah ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess
  Saluki   15
BPIG   
Ironwill's Wonder Woman
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gershwin's Rhapsody



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Torihill Savvidax Noah ML



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fifthelement's Plavalguna



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ironwill's Wonder Woman



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   19
Group 3rd   Ch Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy   Samoyed   17
Group 4th   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   16
BPIG    Northsky's Dances On Water   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zippa Unserbund



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice
  Border Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Braebrook's City Of Stars
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   5
BPIG   
Braebrook's City Of Stars
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Melasandre



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Braebrook's City Of Stars



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weduh Night With Lucifer



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch My Westie Kissy Lilly







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   16
Group 4th   
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   14
BPIG    Mountain Meadows Gabrielle   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skyline Locked In My Heart



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dokkum It's Only Words



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Talia's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Aisha's Ming Warrior Returns
  Tibetan Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Jadesilk Cowboy Casanova   Shih Tzu   10
Group 4th   
Ch Mystyle Crowned Prince
  Bulldog   9
BPIG    Jadesilk Cowboy Casanova   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mystyle Crowned Prince



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhineland's Limited Edition



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Ming Warrior Returns





Group 7 - Linda Buckley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   47
Group 3rd   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   41
Group 4th   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   39
BPIG    Sheep's Kin Irresistible   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ksenia's Work Of Art



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Fonehill Solar



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cardoness Cilka Tri Mea



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Krash At Westrock



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Linda Buckley

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By