Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Monday, February 15, 2016 - Show # 6



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
Great Dane  
Ch Paquestone's Intense Rush








Group 1 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Rosens J Fallenoak Gryffindor
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   18
BPIG    Verdoro's Buckingham Palace   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cover My Eyes Four Roses



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rosens J Fallenoak Gryffindor



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci If You've Got The Time



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minalt's Pop Goes The Weasel







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 3rd   
Main's Sure Bert
  Beagle   14
Group 4th    Ruterfem Merlin Of Overscaig   Norwegian Elkhound   13
BPIG   
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Main's Sure Bert



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Highly Explosive



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carver's Say Yes To The Dress MW



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jasu's Brasilian Huntress SW



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruterfem Merlin Of Overscaig



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Earthwind Rendezvous
  Alaskan Malamute   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   26
Group 4th   
Cali III
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
BPIG   
Ch Paquestone's Intense Rush
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Earthwind Rendezvous



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schwyz Vom Ruederthal



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oralias Dublin to London



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jalynn's Daughter Of The Night



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cali III



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prairiesky's Rollin In The Deep



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
BPIG    Varlas Breaking All Rules   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee Olde Thyme Arcade



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Otterwise Bentley At Benchmark



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windacre Ready For Romance







Group 5 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   14
Group 4th   
Ch Canton Richard Of Mt Crest
  Pomeranian   8
BPIG   
Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   16
Group 2nd   
Bibelot Celebrates Victorie
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water
  Boston Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josol's The Orator



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echoviews Quintessential Games



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livadia's Keep The Rain Away



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Aisha's Pyd Piper





Group 7 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   16
BPIG   
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch WyndStar Savor The Flavr @ ManeStreet



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Winning Ways



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Faithwoods Love The North Road



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By