Cdn Gr Ch. Am Ch. Polo's The Pilot at Darkmoon
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jetz - (Male)
Owner: Katharine McKinnon
Breeder: Lorianne Amadeo
Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Leyda Perez N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 23 23 23
Group Ranking: 144 144 227 217 202
All Breed Ranking: 1275 1263 2052 1955 1774

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 3
  Group 1st   Ikuko Nagasako 34

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 13

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 30 30 60 58 52
All Breed Ranking: 262 256 505 480 429

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 8 5 7   0 0 0 0 1   371
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 7
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 4
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 7
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best In Show   John Hodgkinson 147 *
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 13
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 10

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 1
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Group 3rd   Shauna McLauchlan 12

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 20

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 9

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 4
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 6
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 7

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 16
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 14

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 15
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 12
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 16
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 27 27 27 27 24
Group Ranking: 239 237 217 206 188
All Breed Ranking: 1836 1820 1702 1625 1506

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   32
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0

Show Date
Manitoba Gazehound Association July 04 to July 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 20
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 13 12 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 141 138 126 117 112
All Breed Ranking: 1133 1116 1048 982 916

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 18

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 3
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 4
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 25 43
Group Ranking: 258 250 244 236 435
All Breed Ranking: 2119 2071 1997 1918 3266

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   28
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Enrique Gonzalez 21

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 16 15 16 15 14
Group Ranking: 139 133 168 153 144
All Breed Ranking: 1095 1071 1373 1280 1208

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jim Brown 1
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
  BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 13
Friday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jim Brown 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By