GCHX/Am.GCH/Dan/Nor.CH.Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out.CGN.HC.RE.
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Puzzle - (Female)
Owner: Trina Neil & Nellie Neil
Breeder: Trina Neil & Nellie Neil
Conformation Handler: Trina Neil
Performance Handler: Riekie Evans
Website: http://www.motlikru.com


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada [National] August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace   Bea Sawka N/A
  Best Veteran   Bea Sawka N/A
  Veteran Female   Bea Sawka N/A
  Select Bitch   Bea Sawka N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 6 7 7 8
All Breed Ranking: 32 31 36 35 42

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 12 19 18 8   0 0 0 0 0   1979
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 11
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 28
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 30
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 12

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
  Group 3rd   Cecilia Martinez 31
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Shirley Hubenig 29
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 34
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 32
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3
  Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 73
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
  Best Veteran In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 28
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 13
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Friday Best In Show   Judith Shurb 174
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 28
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
  Best Veteran In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 37
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 34
  Best Veteran In Group   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 26
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 37
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 7

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 15
Friday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 15
  Group 2nd   Irenne Bader 14
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Glen Stark 35
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4
  Best Veteran In Group   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 39
Thursday Best Veteran In Group   Guy Spagnolo N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 1st   William Gunn 25
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 32
Friday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 29
  Group 1st   Irenne Bader 29
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 24
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 29
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 31
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 17
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 95
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 3
  Group 2nd   Karen Doyle 67

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 28
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 32
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 28
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Group 3rd   Mary White 50
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 37
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 35
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 23
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 20

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 60
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5
  Best Veteran In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 23
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 40
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 30
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 41
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 37

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 32
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 6
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 38

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 26 26 25
Group Ranking: 96 95 664 641 589
All Breed Ranking: 653 650 4623 4394 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   131
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2
  Group 1st   Karen Day 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2
  Group 3rd   Dana Cline 39

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 5
Group Ranking: 145 144 138 127 116
All Breed Ranking: 989 975 941 877 818

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   84
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 22
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 25

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 15

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 67 65 63 58 56
All Breed Ranking: 452 442 417 379 355

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   243
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Brown 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 22
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 17
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 16
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 31
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 24
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 25

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 5
Group Ranking: 64 63 60 55 70
All Breed Ranking: 509 504 485 448 543

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 2   0 1 0 0 0   237
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jose Videl Montero N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 28
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 25
Friday Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 15

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Friday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 22

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 58
Saturday BPIG   Hans Lehtinen N/A
Friday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Edward MacDonald N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
Saturday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of BC Specialty July 26 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 31

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Nancy Tibben N/A
Friday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
Thursday Group 1st   Karen Doyle 33
  BPIG   Karen Doyle N/A

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ken Buxton N/A
Friday BPIG   Richard Lake N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Friday BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  BPIG   Natalie Dunfee N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 25

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 214 205 191 173 159
All Breed Ranking: 671 631 597 553 510

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
82.50 0.00 82.50 0.00 6

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club March 16 to March 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Lisbeth Booth 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jill Werle 76.0(2 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 233 222 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 772 732 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
84.00 0.00 84.00 0.00 3

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Gail Carroll 84.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 101 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 305 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.75 92.75 0.00 0.00 21

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Faye Deaver 92.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Faye Deaver 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Cathie Newans 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Cathie Newans 90.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Bruce Fraser 76.0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Suzanne Hemminger 92.0
Saturday Novice B   Judith Snowdon 87.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By