Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, September 2, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 01 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting (Group 1))
Saturday, September 02 (Show # 1)
Saturday, September 02 (Show # 2)
Sunday, September 03 (Show # 3)
Sunday, September 03 (Show #4)
Monday, September 04 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Saturday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, September 03 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)   TG Briarside All That Glitters
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Pekingese  
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Keeshond  
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Toy Manchester Terrier   Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   16
BPIG   Ch Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Plaisance King Louis Jolliet
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mistcurl's Jemseg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistcurl Capt Worden Of Canaan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mistcurl's Jemseg

Best Puppy In Breed
Mistcurl's Jemseg


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mistcurl Capt Worden Of Canaan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mistcurl Capt Worden Of Canaan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Mistcurl's Jemseg

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mistcurl's Canaan Ruby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Jemseg
2nd Mistcurl's Canaan Ruby


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Sagagold Hocuspocus At Jackson



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sagagold Hocuspocus At Jackson

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sagagold Hocuspocus At Jackson


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh Madabout's Treble Maker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doindogs Lindt

Best Puppy In Breed
Doindogs Lindt

Select Bitch
Ch Bernfield's Spirit of Moorbern


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Doindogs Lindt

Reserve Winners Dog
Woefdram's Galileo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doindogs Lindt

Open Dog Class
1st Woefdram's Galileo



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Plaisance King Louis Jolliet



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald

Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestones Hanging With Giants




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Ananiah Princess Fiona



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ruskate Shore Alicenwonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruskate Shore Alicenwonderland


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch DaggarwoodNKingdoms Win Chill   Norwegian Elkhound   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded
  Basenji   17
Group 3rd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   16
Group 4th   
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca
  Greyhound   15
BPIG    Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Just Amira Of Meadow Valley


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashdown's Catching Fire MS

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Ashdown's Catching Fire MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashdown's Catching Fire MS


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Ashdown's Catching Fire MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Longonlovings Finn vom Waldhaus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashdown's Catching Fire MS

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Longonlovings Finn vom Waldhaus


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Mighty Mini Mouse Vomwaldhaus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mighty Mini Mouse Vomwaldhaus

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockindox Cherry Cola MS


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rallee's Billie Jean MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Rallee's Billie Jean MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rallee's Billie Jean MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rallee's Miss Fischer MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rallee's Miss Fischer MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rallee's Billie Jean MW


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
The Wones I Just Can't Wait To Win



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!

Best Puppy In Breed
Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Alfheim's No Quarter Given

Best Of Opposite Sex
Veloz Atilt on Insolent Waters T'marras

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Alfheim's No Quarter Given


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Alfheim's No Quarter Given

Open Dog Class
1st Alfheim's No Quarter Given


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch DaggarwoodNKingdoms Win Chill




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sporting Fields Sand Prints



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sporting Fields Sand Prints

Open Bitch Class
1st Sporting Fields Sand Prints


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 2nd   
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit
  Boxer   14
Group 3rd   Ch Emilia Del Ecousse   Cane Corso   13
Group 4th   
Chimini's Maia The Beautiful
  Siberian Husky   10
BPIG   
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elharlen's Kindred Spirit


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh GiZah's Out of This World

Select Dog
GCh Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Emilia Del Ecousse

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Elio Del Ecousse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Evalina Del Ecousse

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Evalina Del Ecousse


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Liberator's Making Waves

Select Bitch
Ch Ojadn's Spirit Moon Cedar Knoll


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Liberator's Making Waves

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Liberator's Making Waves

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lagarada's Celtic Magic




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trojan's New Girl in Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dushanbe's Showcase

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Dushanbe's Rock My World

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's Ribbon of Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Dushanbe Manshe Black Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Dushanbe's Rock My World

Open Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Rock My World


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Dushanbe's Showcase

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe's Ribbon of Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Ribbon of Dreams

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chimini's Maia The Beautiful

Best Puppy In Breed
Chimini's Maia The Beautiful



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chimini's Maia The Beautiful

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Maia The Beautiful


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   19
Group 3rd   Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi   West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 4th   Ch Penaire Bryndale Carolina On My Mind   Airedale Terrier   15
BPIG    Trollhattan's Freddi The Pirate   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Penaire Bryndale Carolina On My Mind

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollytroy's Solitare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hollytroy's Solitare

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Solitare


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maybush Red Starry Knight

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

Best Puppy In Breed
Maybush Red Starry Knight


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maybush Red Skye At Knight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maybush Red Skye At Knight

Open Bitch Class
1st Maybush Red G'Day Shayla


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ganymede's Alchemist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernfield's Carbon Copy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bernfield's Carbon Copy

Best Puppy In Breed
Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bernfield's Carbon Copy

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Carbon Copy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf

Open Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Freddi The Pirate

Best Puppy In Breed
Trollhattan's Freddi The Pirate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Freddi The Pirate

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trollhattan's Freddi The Pirate


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Holy Hannah

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleann Holy Hannah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Holy Hannah

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleann Holy Hannah


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Kalimar's Spirited Caper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kalimar's Spirited Caper

Select Bitch
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Kalimar's Spirited Caper

Open Dog Class
1st Kalimar's Spirited Caper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider

Open Bitch Class
1st Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG

Best Puppy In Breed
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   24
Group 2nd   Ch Chriscendo Consequence   Pomeranian   23
Group 3rd   Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   21
Group 4th   
GCh Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid
  Coton De Tulear   20
BPIG   
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle   Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Mardigrais Song Sung Blue

Select Bitch
GCh SuShines Paris In The Spring



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Mardigrais Song Sung Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
FleurDeLys Queen Of Hearts

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Song Sung Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st FleurDeLys Queen Of Hearts


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Gardine Break A Legend




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Alika Tia Princess Cinderella

Select Dog
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alika Tia Princess Cinderella

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alika Tia Princess Cinderella

Open Bitch Class
1st Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Alikatia Flintstones Wilma


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tropicoco's Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Tropicoco's Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tropicoco's Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joyaseda's Dreams Do Come True

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tropicoco's Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Dreams Do Come True


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinsha Empereur Franz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pinsha Empereur Franz

Open Dog Class
1st Pinsha Empereur Franz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gnomehaven's Red Sonja

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Minegold Fantasy's Fantazia

Best Puppy In Breed
Minegold Fantasy's Fantazia


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Kinduhaven's Sassy Flashfire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinduhaven's Sassy Flashfire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Minegold Fantasy's Fantazia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Minegold Fantasy's Fantazia


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Chriscendo Consequence

Best Puppy In Breed
Giroflee Lucky Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Giroflee Lucky Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Giroflee Lucky Charm


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Paradiselee to Marsuvica Dixie

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Life's A Treasure




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    TG Briarside All That Glitters   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   12
Group 3rd    Cocoabeach's Hot Pursuit   Dalmatian   6
Group 4th    Alamo Bull MC Jagger   French Bulldog   5
BPIG   
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bramley's One and Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramley's One and Only


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bramley's One and Only

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bramley's One and Only


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Without A Cause


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald

Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Master Yoda (Velasco)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Master Yoda (Velasco)


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Master Yoda (Velasco)

Open Dog Class
1st Master Yoda (Velasco)


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cocoabeach's Hot Pursuit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cocoabeach's Hot Pursuit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cocoabeach's Hot Pursuit


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Alamo Bull MC Jagger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glynabbey Victoria Shore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Alamo Bull MC Jagger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Alamo Bull MC Jagger

Open Dog Class
1st Alamo Bull MC Jagger

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Carpathian Children Google


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glynabbey Victoria Shore

Open Bitch Class
1st Glynabbey Victoria Shore


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-2-3)
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keysmarkkee's Incognito

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Select Dog
Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind

Select Bitch
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-3)
Keysmark's Spencer Tracy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Keysmark's Spencer Tracy

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
TG Briarside All That Glitters

Select Bitch
Ch Coquetel Nicole



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
TG Briarside All That Glitters

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st TG Briarside All That Glitters

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glicks Springtime Nova Spy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Loghavens Kindred Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loghavens Kindred Spirit


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 3rd   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 4th   
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG   
Stonepillar's Breakaway
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harmonia's A Moment In Time   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-5-2-3)
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's Seven Seas

Select Dog
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Select Bitch
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-3)
Malka's Seven Seas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amadore Raise Your Glass

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Becen's By Command

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's Seven Seas
2nd Amadore Raise Your Glass
3rd Malka's Silver Sails
4th Malka's Atlantic Dream


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamfetcher Tom's Hope

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dreamfetcher Tom's Hope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter

Open Bitch Class
1st Dreamfetcher Tom's Hope


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Cornus One In A Row

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepillar's Breakaway



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Stonepillar's Breakaway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonepillar's Fire N Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonepillar's Breakaway

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonepillar's Fire N Ice


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Cardross In With A Bang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seawhisper Rosept Brigantine

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Cardross In With A Bang


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Seawhisper Rosept Brigantine

Open Dog Class
1st Seawhisper Rosept Brigantine


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Cardross In With A Bang

Reserve Winners Bitch
Feoras Fiery Leap

Open Bitch Class
1st Cardross In With A Bang
2nd Feoras Fiery Leap
3rd Feoras Queen Amidala


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seawhisper Sunlit

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Cardross Stepping Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross No Mystery Here


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Cardross Stepping Stone

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardross No Mystery Here

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross No Mystery Here

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Stepping Stone


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Travler's Book Of Shadows

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Travler's Book Of Shadows


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Riverryan Lil Miss Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zeus Von Micurs

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Riverryan Lil Miss Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Nala vom Troyan Schloss


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Zeus Von Micurs

Reserve Winners Dog
Chico Von Micurs

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zeus Von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Chico Von Micurs

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Harmonia's A Moment In Time


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Riverryan Lil Miss Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nala vom Troyan Schloss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nala vom Troyan Schloss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heidrun Von Troyan Schloss
2nd Holly von Micurs

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverryan Lil Miss Sunshine


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shelhaven Ignite

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Cincerlee's Atlantic Venture

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine

Select Dog
Ch Grandgables No Time To Chill

Select Bitch
Ch Kelbren Esperanca


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Cincerlee's Atlantic Venture

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cincerlee's Atlantic Venture


Junior Puppy Bitch Class
2nd Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty

Open Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Nikkilen Starshine

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Martinique Kelbren Eclair


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry

Open Dog Class
1st Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By