BIS RBIS U-CH/MBPIS CAN GCH KEESRIDGE REFLECTION O' HEAVEN
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nevaeh - (Female)
Owner: Amanda Lougheed & Cindy Lougheed
Breeder: Amanda Lougheed
Conformation Handler: Amanda Lougheed
Website: http://www.keesridgekennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 15 14 10 6
Group Ranking: 304 278 222 132 76
All Breed Ranking: 2396 2186 1674 1003 593

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 4 (1-2-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 16
Group Ranking: 155 151 164 158 205
All Breed Ranking: 1329 1292 1402 1336 1848

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 11
  Group 4th   Allan Pepper 10
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Wednesday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 12
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 5 (1-3-0-2)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 16
Group Ranking: 101 103 98 96 159
All Breed Ranking: 804 829 779 729 1364

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 5
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 5
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 6
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 12
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 11
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 5 (1-0-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 11
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 12
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (1-0-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5 (1-0-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 11
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 5
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Tuesday Group 4th   Mary White 9
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ed Wild 6
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Saturday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-2-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Winners Bitch   Chris Woodrow (0-1-2-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By