GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rodger - (Male)
Owner: Lynn Pulsifer, Terrena Jacobsen
Breeder: Terrena Jacobsen
Handler: Lynn Pulsifer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 81 76 91 86 83
All Breed Ranking: 729 714 847 807 735

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 10

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 6
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 13
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 16
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 84 82 81 80 70
All Breed Ranking: 822 799 773 739 680

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   107
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association September 02 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 9
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 6

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 7
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 8
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 6
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 7
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 8
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 16

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 13

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 84 83 78 108 128
All Breed Ranking: 766 764 718 1064 1275

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Group 4th   John Muldoon 9

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Conod 14
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 14

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 5

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 54 54 48 46 42
All Breed Ranking: 489 485 456 447 437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 9 5 5   0 0 0 0 1   182
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Group 4th   Donald Wallace 9

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 13
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association September 02 to September 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 2

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 4
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 3
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 18

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 7

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 10

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 4
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 8

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 8
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 12

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 15

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 9
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 44 44 39 43 50
All Breed Ranking: 503 501 468 556 651

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 10 7   0 0 0 0 1   170
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cruz 9
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cruz N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 13
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Group 4th   Goran Bodegard 15

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 18
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 8
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 9

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Winners Dog   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 4
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 7
  1st Open Dog Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Winners Dog   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 7
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 2
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 4
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 3

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 6
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 7
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Christopher Neilson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Dog   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Kelland 1
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 4
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 93 93 88 80 78
All Breed Ranking: 1250 1232 1167 1092 1041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 1
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 13

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 7
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 7
  BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 7

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 4
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By