Lakehead Kennel Club
Friday, May 5, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Newfoundland  
Badbears Off Side
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
German Shepherd Dog  
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
French Bulldog  
Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Shetland Sheepdog  
Dalgarnoch My Sweet Kathleen
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Great Dane  
Ch Strider N Leinenstones NaVan








Group 1 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Labrys Robbing You Blind
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
Group 2nd   
Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
Group 3rd    Fastien Boysson Bohemia   Spaniel (Sussex)   6
Group 3rd   Ch Winmara's Far Traveler   Spaniel (Clumber)   10
BPIG   
Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northsyde's Snow Much To Do   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Labrys Robbing You Blind



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TCh Northsyde N Docmar Flyin' Solo



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keswick's Storm Flag Flying



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Valentine To Sunsetter



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winmara's Corda Mor



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia







Group 2 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   7
BPIG   Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku   Norrbottenspets   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Legend's Dark N Stormy
  Bloodhound   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD NvrSayNvr







Group 3 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 3rd   Ch Oakbrook's Moves Like Jagger   Samoyed   39
Group 4th   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   22
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Livin' The Fantasy   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kammicks Dance With Dragons
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Strider N Leinenstones NaVan
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jenda's Rumour Has It



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Oakbrook's Moves Like Jagger



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis   Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Wards Creek's Shut Up And Dance With Me   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 4th   
Highland Glen Tetley Rose Of Tucker Creek
  Russell Terrier   4
BPIG    Millenium's Big Bang Theory   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee's Morgan Wallace



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highland Glen Tetley Rose Of Tucker Creek



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wards Creek's Shut Up And Dance With Me



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd   
Gibby's Hurricane Bella
  Pug   21
Group 3rd   
Ch JBLittle Amigo's Bandito
  Maltese   20
Group 4th   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   19
BPIG   
Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ardently At Last
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Altered In Group    Diago Shoot For The Moon   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Sierrakruize's Ziggy Stardust   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Group 3rd (Altered)   
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Ballroom Blitz



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Pico At LaBonne



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh JBLittle Amigo's Bandito



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dogrivers Bling For The Ring



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riff Raff's Rerun Canisphere



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amity's It's A Girl



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gibby's Hurricane Bella



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   13
Group 3rd   
Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   12
Group 4th    Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla   Shih Tzu   11
BPIG   
Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shantar Xandriah Rose (NZ)   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klassic's Ushl Winger



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Symarun's Easy Rider



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ash's Mystical Amity Medal Bound



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd    Reddenblu's Blackmoon Rising   Australian Cattle Dog   25
Group 3rd   GCh Aberlee Inside Story   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG    Reddenblu's Blackmoon Rising   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dalgarnoch My Sweet Kathleen
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Reddenblu's Blackmoon Rising



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bellaclan Midnight Sorceress



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aberlee Inside Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By