GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Keeva - (Female)
Owner: Faith Codeiro, Trish McGonigal, Bettijane Flanagan
Breeder: Bettijane Flanagan
Handler: Faith Codeiro
Website: http://www.dalgarnoch.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 64 49 45 73 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 383 330 302 426 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   185
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn White 22
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 11

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 34
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 34
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 17
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 17

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 17
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 31
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 13
Saturday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 34
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 13

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 12 15
Group Ranking: 93 89 85 80 83
All Breed Ranking: 576 559 531 510 545

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   160
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 27
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 9

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 22
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 11

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 28
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 9
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 22
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 9

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 17
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 6
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 17
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6
Friday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 9
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 18
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 32 32 32 30 73
Group Ranking: 161 160 163 152 364
All Breed Ranking: 1013 1005 1031 977 2188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 8

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 10
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 10
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 17
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 9

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 17
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 27 27 27 25 30
Group Ranking: 181 179 174 166 176
All Breed Ranking: 1269 1255 1194 1132 1185

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 9
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 6

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 18
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 7

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 22
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 6

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Lisa Day 98.0
  Intermediate   Darwin Boles 99.0
Friday Novice B   Lisa Day 97.0
  Intermediate   Darwin Boles 98.0
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Susan Smith 98.0
  Novice B   Susan Smith 89.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By