Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, May 9, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 11 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Lana Campbell --
Ch. Tyrone Limitless
"Cooper"
Owner: Lana Campbell & John Slack
Breeder: Lana Campbell
Handler: Lana Campbell


Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Samoyed  
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
Points: 278 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Scottish Terrier  
Ch Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Irish Terrier  
Epic Caught Red Handed
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Polish Lowland Sheepdog  
Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Scottish Terrier 
Stalwart's Phantasmagorical & Scottish Terrier GCh Stalwart's Prophet








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Koping Happily Ever After
  Weimaraner   55
Group 3rd   Ch Lauribel's Maple Leaf   Spaniel (American Cocker)   53
Group 4th    Sevenoaks Eye Candy   Setter (English)   49
BPIG    Meckleberg Weibbier V Malhaven   Pointer (German Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Torngat's Pink Panther   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Meckleberg Weibbier V Malhaven



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starpoint Rocket Science



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Auburnmist Maximum Overdrive



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sevenoaks Eye Candy



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lauribel's Maple Leaf



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winfree's Etched In Stone



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Extra Extra



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seamist Latitude At Warlord



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   Ch Belisarius JP Rumor Has It   Borzoi   12
Group 4th   
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets
  Basenji   11
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belisarius JP Rumor Has It



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Akadan Cantrell's Folly



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spiritsound's Autumn Flower



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windseeker Dilemma



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rokeena Joie De Vivre



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charisma's Won't Back Down



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Bendegeit's William The Brave
  Mastiff   41
Group 3rd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 4th   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   36
BPIG   
Ch Janterra's Corazon Valiente
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crown Royals Show Tyme



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowybleu's Vinnie Van Go



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ninja Vom Moosmüli



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Gracyn N Lost Creek's Cinco Peso Badge



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haytee's No Passport Required



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hogg Von Gillin Lutz



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Histyle's Freya Goddess Of Love



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Weesbad Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
  Scottish Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Epic Firefox
  Irish Terrier   20
BPIG   
Epic Caught Red Handed
  Irish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benayr Chatty Kathy



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zealous Stella's Summer Secret



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aragon's Ruffin Northern Star



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Epic Firefox



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sycamore's What A Pistol   Pug   48
Group 2nd   Ch Crystalton Single Sinsation   Pomeranian   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastel's Give Me Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   44
Group 4th   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   42
BPIG   
Ch Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lionheart Mi Kumakichi
  Japanese Chin   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Msfizz Johnny Is A Joker



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pastel's Give Me Love



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Henwrach How Legends Are Made



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Yoshimasa Jimmu



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crystalton Single Sinsation



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Copacabana



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sycamore's What A Pistol



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darstar's Quest To Kathmandu







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   23
Group 4th   
Ch Beshia Adell By ChowRidge
  Chow Chow   17
BPIG    Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackendrick Rockin'All Angels



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beshia Adell By ChowRidge



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Robb Isle Best Kept Secret



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kiji Unforgettable



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Granite Farms High Test Diesel   German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Angelbrin's On The Floor
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   20
BPIG    WillowGlyn The Sorceress   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Special Agent d'ARK



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stormridge's Worth The Wait



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Auldscotia Destnzshyn Aceilidh



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ari de Paliaro



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelbrin's On The Floor



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rainycreek Troubadour



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rimba's Yes We Can



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Granite Farms High Test Diesel



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge







Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By