GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Elvira - (Female)
Owner: Jolie, Ken & Adrian Janssen
Breeder: Jolie, Ken & Adrian Janssen
Conformation Handler: Adrian Janssen
Website: http://janterradobe.com/


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] July 28 to July 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Veteran   Mary Spinelli N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brood Bitch   Janice Bannister N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 10 10
Group Ranking: 77 77 69 109 100
All Breed Ranking: 483 479 447 692 637

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   186
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 15
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 10
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 68

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 10
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 12
  Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 48

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 39 39 37 36 33
All Breed Ranking: 209 207 195 186 170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   418
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 11
  Group 4th   Nina Karlsdotter 117
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 12

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 13

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 27

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 11
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 61

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 7

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 7

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 32
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 16
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 76

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 17 17
Group Ranking: 120 118 112 103 96
All Breed Ranking: 668 654 622 571 523

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   131
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 12

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Treiber 7

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 11
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 81

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By