Northern Alberta Canine Association
Friday, May 30, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
Presented by Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
http://pekeapug.com


Best In Show
Judge: Felicity Prideaux
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
Points: 447 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Felicity Prideaux
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Felicity Prideaux
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Felicity Prideaux
Spaniel (English Springer)   Blackpearl's Marvel Attraction








Group 1 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   83
Group 2nd   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   82
Group 3rd   Ch Belladora's Big City Girl   Retriever (Labrador)   81
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   66
BPIG   
Ch Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blackpearl's Marvel Attraction   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meckleberg Weibbier V Malhaven



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Belladora's Big City Girl



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sevenoaks Midnight Aria



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Summerland Green Lantern



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cats Quintessence Of Araglin



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gameon Bergen Nite To Remember



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Jane Treiber Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   42
Group 3rd   
Spiritsound's Autumn Flower
  Ibizan Hound   41
Group 4th   
Ch Alphaville's She's Naughty Naughty
  Afghan Hound   39
BPIG    Victory's Spots-Dots N More MSD   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Taxvalpar Bar Code ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alphaville's She's Naughty Naughty



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TraJam The Tourist



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Triniti's Sunnyside Up CML



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Victory's Spots-Dots N More MSD



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joskip's I'sa Dora Dunkin MW



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Graceful Swan



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windrock Glory Days At Prairietrail



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spiritsound's Autumn Flower



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heathview Revolution



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rokeena Joie De Vivre



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Jane Treiber Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   100
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   83
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   82
Group 4th    Pyradigm Love Me Tender   Great Pyrenees   72
BPIG    Pyradigm Love Me Tender   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Epitome's Charming Charlie   Boxer   0
Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ninja Vom Moosmüli



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Histyle's Freya Goddess Of Love



Judge: Jane Treiber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh AuroraBalto's Ring Round Rosie







Group 4 - Felicity Prideaux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream
  Kerry Blue Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
  Airedale Terrier   30
Group 4th   Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer   Cairn Terrier   27
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dalbeattie's Dark Northern Sky
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chargers Red Solo Cup



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch InStyle's Pardon My Thunder



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Epic Firefox



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bumblebeary's Cowboy Magic



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windacre Cryca Chatterbox







Group 5 - Roberto Del Puerto Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rose's Just Like Jesse James   Pug   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   46
Group 3rd    Lismore Stunstopper Sky   Pomeranian   45
Group 4th   
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses
  Papillon   43
BPIG    Rose's Just Like Jesse James   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SinCity Lady Rebekah
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Saranade A Dash Of Mischief



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Polka Dot



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Henwrach How Legends Are Made



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summit Gangster Of Love



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Taeplace's A Star In The West



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lismore Stunstopper Sky



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midori's Return On Investment



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Rose's Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Get Outa Dodge







Group 6 - Roberto Del Puerto Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   47
Group 4th   
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   42
BPIG    Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Irocs Outlaw Is Smoke N Tony   Bulldog   0
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Echoviews Bizzi Cn Spots



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Robb Isle Best Kept Secret



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Apsolutely Whine And Roses



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mydreams Joey O' Orientique



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Roberto Del Puerto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Felicity Prideaux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   63
Group 3rd   
Ch Hausmekon's Flag Of Honor
  German Shepherd Dog   62
Group 4th   
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   49
BPIG   
Shadagrace Soul Of Snowventure
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ari de Paliaro



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Outburst Reap The Rewards



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Tallywood Innervision



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadagrace Soul Of Snowventure



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Hausmekon's Flag Of Honor



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By