GCH Koping Happily Ever After CGN
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Houston - (Male)
Owner: Jeannene and Brent Bartolome & Patricia Kopec
Breeder: Patricia Kopec and Christie Spratlin
Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Eric Liebes N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Opposite Sex (Altered)   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Judith Brown N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 44 43 40 40 39
Group Ranking: 908 903 853 809 748
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 4303 4098 3821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada August 01 to August 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 47 49 46 45 38
All Breed Ranking: 211 212 206 194 176

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   461
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 7

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Seamus Oates 48
  Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 6

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 39
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 4

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 12
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 9
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Group 2nd   John Rowton 12
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 10 to July 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 36
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 63
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 3
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 55
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 21
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 59
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 124 120 115 107 94
All Breed Ranking: 618 606 585 545 502

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   140
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Margaret Davis 140
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Davis 11

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 80.0
Saturday Novice A   Bill Blair 83.0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 92.0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Jeffrey Lunder 85.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By