GCh Arwins James Dean
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rebel - (Male)
Owner: Leslie Kromm
Breeder: Leslie Kromm
Handler: Shannon Scheer, Alana Smith and Lori Ann Fischer
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 23 23 22 24 26
All Breed Ranking: 137 135 135 162 166

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 9 8   0 0 0 0 1   684
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 23
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 20
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6
Friday Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 19
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 6

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 56
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 7
Friday Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 64
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 6

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 12
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 18

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 1
  Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 35

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 3

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 27
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 31
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 18
  BPIG   Karen Day N/A
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 23
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2
Saturday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 29
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Group 2nd   David Eadie 22
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Friday BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
  Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 27
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 18
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 2
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Norman Kenney 49
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 50

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By