Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dexter - (Male)
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wesley Larnie
Handler: Terrina Maciborski
Website: http://www.pekeapug.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Boxer Club July 15 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Stud Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 11
Group Ranking: 117 115 108 104 95
All Breed Ranking: 737 726 688 646 595

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Boxer Club August 12 to August 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 29
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 64
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 14

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 20

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 38 38 36 35 32
All Breed Ranking: 208 206 192 182 168

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 6 6   0 0 0 0 1   422
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 7

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 35
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 36
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Friday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 27
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 32
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 21
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 26
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5
Friday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 14
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 7
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 6
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 5
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 7
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 25
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada April 03 to April 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 25
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 30
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 27
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 4
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 28
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 7 7
Group Ranking: 31 29 42 52 56
All Breed Ranking: 161 158 207 291 323

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 2 6   0 0 0 0 1   589
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 33
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 8
Friday Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 23
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 7

Show Date
Western Canada Boxer Club November 01 to November 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 26

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 64
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 19
Friday Group 4th   Maureen Hanley 60
  Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 21

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 13
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 75
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 15

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 44
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 16

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 3
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 18
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4

Show Date
Manitoba Boxer Club August 17 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Michael Hill 28
  Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 7

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 60
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 13

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada July 12 to July 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Lawrence Sinclair N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0
Friday Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 13
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 8
Friday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 36
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 8

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 60
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 11

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 63 59 55 50 48
All Breed Ranking: 305 296 282 256 236

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 2   316
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Friday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada August 18 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 12

Show Date
Manitoba Boxer Club August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 12

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 6

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 6

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5
Saturday Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor 157
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 36
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 30
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 5
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 23
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 11

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Margaret Moran McQuinn 6
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 86 84 82 73 70
Group Ranking: 917 909 874 826 777
All Breed Ranking: 5497 5401 5201 4862 4542

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donald Duncan N/A

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By