Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Charlie - (Male)
Owner: Doug and Linda Smith
Breeder: Martin and Wendy Doherty
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 31 30 30 34 34
All Breed Ranking: 265 262 241 265 240

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 2 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   328
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1
  Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 1
  Group 3rd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 16

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 22
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 22
Friday Best In Show   Carmen Haller 156
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 20

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 8
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 10
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 9
  Group 4th   Laura Thompson 8
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 15
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 5
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 7 9
All Breed Ranking: 57 54 53 60 69

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 21 12 9 4   0 0 0 0 0   1369
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Anna Hewson 32
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 24
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 67
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 72
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 1
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 52
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 26
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 29
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 21
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 19
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 43
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 34
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 12

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 15
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 10

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 71
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
  Group 1st   Arne Foss 80
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 73

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 37
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 0
  Group 1st   Janet Sinclair 45

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 7
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 8
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 8
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 7
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 6

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Norman Kenney 54
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 14
  Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 14
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 4th   Kim Leblanc 5
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 13
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 12
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 20

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 14
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 6
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 20
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 66
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 1st   William Gunn 78
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 80

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 14 14 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 117 116 105 91 79

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 9 10 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   792
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 10
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 10
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 8
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 13
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners Club of Canada July 13 to July 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 13
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 4th   David Eadie 11
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 14
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Friday Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 14
  Group 1st   Everett Mincey 13
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best In Show   Carol Graham 147
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 12
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 10

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sandy Wheat 57
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Wheat 0
Friday Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 50
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Carmen Haller 101
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 9
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 4
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 7
  Group 1st   David Markus 10
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 2
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
Saturday Group 1st   David Eadie 8
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 6
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 50

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Fred Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2
  Group 2nd   Fred Heal 39
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 31
Friday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 27
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 38
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 35 34 41 40 35
All Breed Ranking: 244 239 275 280 245

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 4 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   437
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 35
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 43
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 2
  Group 2nd   Donna Buxton 43

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 4
Friday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 40
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 32
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 3

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 5
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 6
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 154
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 10
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 7
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 7
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada May 05 to May 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Rhonda Bailey N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   David Markus N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 2nd   Jon Cole 21

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By