Sarnia Kennel Club
Friday, June 29, 2018 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 29 (Show #1)
Friday, June 29 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 30 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 01 (Show #4)
Monday, July 02 (Show #5)
Monday, July 02 (Show #6)

Obedience

Friday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 02 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 02 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Supernova Shameless
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 101
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Miniature Pinscher  
Risingstar Rockin' The Anthem








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   23
Group 2nd   Ch Kokopelli's Trust And Believe   Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   14
Group 4th   
Dhen's Rebel Rebel
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   13
BPIG    Rickways Fame N' Fortune   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reece Mystiko Philadelphia Freedom



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Callibreeze No Hanky Panky



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coomara's Nymph Of Hearts



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dhen's Rebel Rebel







Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch McCartney's Feather Boa
  Whippet   6
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kylie O'The Greenwood



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa







Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   8
Group 3rd    Liberty's Stride With Pride   Siberian Husky   7
Group 4th   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   6
BPIG   
SheBogi's Diamonds And Pearls
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SheBogi's Diamonds And Pearls



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pleyada Buyany Ildar It Ipsilon



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CinBar's Just Look No More



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Shameless



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Liberty's Stride With Pride







Group 4 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Breezy's The Heat Is On   Irish Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Norwich Terrier   17
Group 4th    High Pointe Earth Angel   Russell Terrier   16
BPIG    Forestfield Skye   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northland Fox Set In Platinum



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breezy's The Heat Is On



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's No Looking Back



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch High Pointe Earth Angel



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Debessiere Mizuki Sunrock



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forestfield Skye







Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party   Papillon   10
BPIG   
Risingstar Rockin' The Anthem
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Syrenia's The Mighty Quinn



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Risingstar Rockin' The Anthem



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Son Shines Bugsy Bim



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita
  French Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
Legendorf Umberto Ugo
  German Pinscher   7
BPIG   
Ch Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belle Creek's Because Because



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legendorf Umberto Ugo



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Big Girls Don't Cry





Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Laureate K Syrah Syrah   Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   Ch Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange
  Puli   14
Group 4th   
Ch Bergerie's Double Down On Eleven
  Bearded Collie   13
BPIG   Ch Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Callibreeze Kiss Me You Fool



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bergerie's Double Down On Eleven



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Omega High Hopes



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laureate K Syrah Syrah



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By