Sarnia Kennel Club
Saturday, June 30, 2018 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 29 (Show #1)
Friday, June 29 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 30 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 01 (Show #4)
Monday, July 02 (Show #5)
Monday, July 02 (Show #6)

Obedience

Friday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 02 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 02 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Collie (Rough)  
GCh Omega High Hopes
Points: 142 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Supernova Shameless
Points: 118
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Dalmatian  
Rockstar's Haphazard
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Keeshond   Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Sensations Touched By An Angel








Group 1 - James Noe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Redlion's For What It's Worth
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   28
Group 3rd   Ch Kokopelli's Trust And Believe   Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th    Wil-Orion Crownroyal Just Teasin   Spaniel (English Springer)   18
BPIG    Forest Creek's Trailbalzer   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wynridge's Into The Darkness   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best BBE In Group    Ashleysown Black Magic   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reece Mystiko Philadelphia Freedom



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northfield Leap N Star



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kokopelli's Trust And Believe



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rickways Fame N' Fortune



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wil-Orion Crownroyal Just Teasin



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coomara's Nymph Of Hearts



Judge: James Noe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dhen's Rebel Rebel







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 4th   
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   7
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Chalcedony   Whippet   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Napier's Omg Did You Hear



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daclier's Miss Valentine



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kylie O'The Greenwood



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arthayr A Winter Warrior



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa







Group 3 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 2nd    Liberty's Stride With Pride   Siberian Husky   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   10
Group 4th   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   9
BPIG   
Ch Jerdans The Great Code
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Redstone's Blackstar V Aludra   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best BBE In Group   
Gatehouse Undeniable
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SheBogi's Diamonds And Pearls



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Illusion's Straight Polar Fortune



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pleyada Buyany Ildar It Ipsilon



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Uppercuts Chip Off The Block



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Shameless



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsavo's I'll Stand By You



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liberty's Stride With Pride







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 2nd    Breezy's The Heat Is On   Irish Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   14
Group 4th    Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   11
BPIG    Forestfield Skye   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Sensations Touched By An Angel   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northland Fox Set In Platinum



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breezy's The Heat Is On



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Looking Back



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Debessiere Mizuki Sunrock



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forestfield Skye







Group 5 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   27
Group 4th   
Ch Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   26
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cornsilks It's Party Time   Papillon   0
Best BBE In Group    Syrenia's The Mighty Quinn   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Syrenia's The Mighty Quinn



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Tickled Pink



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Risingstar Rockin' The Anthem



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Son Shines Bugsy Bim



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle







Group 6 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 2nd   
Rockstar's Haphazard
  Dalmatian   9
Group 3rd   
Rocyn's Bulldacious Roots And Wings
  Bulldog   7
Group 4th    Purrkees Big Girls Don't Cry   Keeshond   6
BPIG   
Rockstar's Haphazard
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees   Keeshond   0
Best BBE In Group    Purrkees Big Girls Don't Cry   Keeshond   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rocyn's Bulldacious Roots And Wings



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockstar's Haphazard



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullmarket Windridge Mercy Me



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Legendorf Umberto Ugo



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Big Girls Don't Cry



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High





Group 7 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Omega High Hopes
  Collie (Rough)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Bergerie's Double Down On Eleven
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   17
Group 4th   Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans   German Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG    Liberty Bell's Our Kingdom   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Becen's Naughty Nellie To Heaven Sent   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best BBE In Group    Glasgowhill's You Know Who   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Callibreeze In The Know



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bergerie's Double Down On Eleven



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joy-A-Len's Kan't Help Myself



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Omega High Hopes



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Laureate K Syrah Syrah



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By