Lakehead Kennel Club
Sunday, July 24, 2022 - Show-5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 22 (Show-1)
Friday, July 22 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 23 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 23 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 24 (Show-5)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn
Berger Picard  
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
Points: 79 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Northsyde's Snow Much To Do
Points: 60
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn
Russell Terrier  
Shawndee Adrian August Crown Prince
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn
Retriever (Golden)   Evergrace Summer Camp Crush @ Docmar








Group 1 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northsyde's Snow Much To Do
  Retriever (Golden)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick
  Retriever (Labrador)   4
Group 3rd    Labrys Fire Diamond In The Ruff   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Northsyde's How Do U Like Them Apples
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Evergrace Summer Camp Crush @ Docmar   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Labrys Fire Diamond In The Ruff


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Labrys Fire Diamond In The Ruff

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Labrys Fire Diamond In The Ruff


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickway Moon River

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Rickway Moon River


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Keswick's Wolf King

Reserve Winners Dog
Keswick's Still Worthy

Open Dog Class
1st Keswick's Wolf King
2nd Keswick's Still Worthy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Rickway Moon River

Open Bitch Class
1st Rickway Moon River





Group 2 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxfire's Three Small Words
  Beagle   4
Group 2nd   
Heathview Gyda
  Irish Wolfhound   2
Group 3rd    Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me   Afghan Hound   1
Group 4th   
GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxfire's I Have A Theory   Beagle   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me

Open Dog Class
1st Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Foxfire's Three Small Words

Select Bitch
Ch Foxfire's Forget Me Not


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Foxfire Its Elementary


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's I Have A Theory

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heathview Gyda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Heathview Gyda

Open Bitch Class
1st Heathview Gyda





Group 3 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tailspins Miracle At Alpenrose   Bernese Mountain Dog   6
Group 2nd   
GChB Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation
  Doberman Pinscher   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune
  Tibetan Mastiff   2
Group 4th   
GCh Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   0
BPIG   
Stones Sweet Serenity At Awestruck
  Tibetan Mastiff   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tailspins Miracle At Alpenrose



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wingate's Marlon Brando

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Select Dog
Ch Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Badbears Off Side



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stones Sweet Serenity At Awestruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Stones Sweet Serenity At Awestruck



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Stones Sweet Serenity At Awestruck

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stones Sweet Serenity At Awestruck





Group 4 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shawndee Adrian August Crown Prince
  Russell Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Qwik N Thik The Perfect Alibi @ Rustik
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Warkshire's Ayr   Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Shawndee Razor Ramon
  Airedale Terrier   5
BPIG   
Shawndee Adrian August Crown Prince
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shawndee Razor Ramon

Best Puppy In Breed
Shawndee Razor Ramon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shawndee Razor Ramon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shawndee Razor Ramon


Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Warkshire's Ayr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Warkshire's Faery Wicca

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Warkshire's Ayr

Best Puppy In Breed
Warkshire's Faery Wicca


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Warkshire's Ayr

Open Dog Class
1st Warkshire's Ayr


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Warkshire's Faery Wicca

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Warkshire's Faery Wicca

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shawndee Adrian August Crown Prince

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shawndee Adrian August Crown Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Shawndee Adrian August Crown Prince


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shawndee Adrian August Crown Prince

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shawndee Adrian August Crown Prince


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Millenium's Will O The Wisp

Best Puppy In Breed
Millenium's Let The Sun Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Millenium's Will O The Wisp

Reserve Winners Bitch
Millenium's Let The Sun Shine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Millenium's Let The Sun Shine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Millenium's Will O The Wisp

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Qwik N Thik The Perfect Alibi @ Rustik



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Dolce Vita Sunshine Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
Dolce Vita Sunshine Celebration






Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's One In A Million
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   16
Group 3rd   
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff
  Papillon   14
Group 4th   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   9
BPIG   
JBLittle Monopolly
  Maltese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Southcreek's Life In The Fast Lane   Papillon   0
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diago Sure As Shootin'

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Saranade Little Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Saranade Little Prince


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Saranade Little Prince

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saranade Little Prince


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Saranade Temperance At Diago

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Saranade Temperance At Diago

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ardently All Stopped


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ardently April Foolin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ardently April Foolin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chic Truly Daring



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
JBLittle Monopolly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winner Be King Solativo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
JBLittle Monopolly

Best Puppy In Breed
JBLittle Monopolly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Winner Be King Solativo

Open Dog Class
1st Winner Be King Solativo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
JBLittle Monopolly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Monopolly

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symarun's One In A Million



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aisle's I Am Groot



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kumi Kian Burlesque   Lhasa Apso   6
Group 2nd   
GChB Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   5
Group 3rd   
GChB PaisleyPella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   4
Group 4th   
Ch San Jo The Man In Black
  Shiba Inu   3
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symarun's Kopy Kat That



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symarun's Kopy Kat That

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Kopy Kat That

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB PaisleyPella Miracle Mack



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Katzenjammer's Behold Master Of Classic Simplicity



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kumi Kian Burlesque



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kumi Kian Burlesque

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kumi Kian Burlesque

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Visualart's Million Dollar Baby


Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh San Jo The Man In Black





Group 7 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   18
Group 2nd    Clayfield's Gizmo v Eklectic Jimeni   German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   Ch Wedgewood's Reason To Be At Wildpine   Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th   GCh Weeskelf Laureate Dream On   Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Dalgarnoch Little Dark One
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalgarnoch Maple Sugar   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wedgewood's Reason To Be At Wildpine



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-3-1)
GCh Weeskelf Laureate Dream On

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dalgarnoch Cashmere

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-1)
Dalgarnoch Jet Setter

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalgarnoch Little Dark One

Select Dog
Ch Dalgarnoch Kings Ransom


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-1)
Dalgarnoch Untouchable

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalgarnoch Little Dark One

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Little Dark One

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Untouchable


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-1)
Dalgarnoch Jet Setter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalgarnoch River Dance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Made For You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch River Dance

Open Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Jet Setter
2nd Athill's Cute As A Button

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Maple Sugar

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By