Cdn/Am CH Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune
Tibetan Mastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zeus - (Male)
Owner: Jack & Judy Korppi
Breeder: Himmat Singh Sekhon & Susan Ochsenbein
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 336 329 313 280 203
All Breed Ranking: 2185 2123 1967 1767 1224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association August 06 to August 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 7

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 621 610 583 545 503
All Breed Ranking: 4163 4094 3905 3701 3433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 03 to May 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 226 214 204 197 351
All Breed Ranking: 1416 1374 1300 1244 2249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 1   53
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 12
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 651 645 597 563 591
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 3629 3438 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 937 925 885 850 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 4999 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By