GChB PaisleyPella Miracle Mack RN
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mack - (Male)
Owner: Grace & Patti Pella
Breeder: Grace & Patti Pella
Conformation Handler: Micheal Pella & Grace Pella
Performance Handler: Micheal Pella & Grace Pella
Website: https://www.paisleypelladalmatians.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 141 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1119 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Scott 14

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 55 54 49 48 40
All Breed Ranking: 391 383 354 334 301

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 11 6 7 3   0 0 0 0 0   276
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 19
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 9
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  Group 3rd   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 6

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 11
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 9
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 9

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 5
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 6
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 5
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 5

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 5
  Group 1st   William Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 5
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 19
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 23
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 21

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 19
  Group 3rd   Andrea Robins 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty Pirs 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 15

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 44 41 39 44
All Breed Ranking: 323 318 303 283 328

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 12 13 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   324
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 13
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 19
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 18
Friday Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 15
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 21
Thursday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 6
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 8
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 8
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 7

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 03 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 5
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 7

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Anik Primeau 8
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 7
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 7
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 8

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 8
Group Ranking: 58 56 52 45 92
All Breed Ranking: 627 609 566 488 761

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sandra Orford 10

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 10
  Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 16

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 18

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 4
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 6
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 5
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 28 28 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 368 364 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2999 2950 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Hutton (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Hutton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Hutton (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 3 (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Hutton N/A
  BPIG   Robert Hutton N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Hutton 15
Saturday Winners Dog   Arley Hussin (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 34 33 29 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 507 477 423 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
86.33 86.33 0.00 0.00 13

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club [Obedience & Rally] October 15 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Lisa Day 80.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced A   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Lisa Day 81.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club October 16 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Sandy Briggs 89.0
  Novice A   Del Lunn 93.0
Saturday Novice A   Sandy Briggs 85.0
  Novice A   Del Lunn 80.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By