Ch Symarun's One In A Million
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Millie - (Female)
Owner: Carol Randle And Carrie Randle
Breeder: Carol Randle and Carrie Randle
Conformation Handler: Carrie Randle
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 43 40 34 31
All Breed Ranking: 281 276 256 230 204

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 6 6 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   380
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 16
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 16
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 15
Friday Best In Show   Douglas Anderson 81 *
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 15
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 15

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 03 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 88
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 16
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 13

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 17
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 9
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 16
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 7
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 33 33 32 26 22
Group Ranking: 394 383 348 295 204
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 2316 1643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By