Miramichi Kennel Club
Friday, September 22, 2023 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Pierre Talbot
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)  
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
Points: 142 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pierre Talbot
Borzoi  
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 112
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pierre Talbot
Doberman Pinscher  
Sioul's Play'n It Up In Hi Heels For Tequila
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Pierre Talbot
Retriever (Golden)  
GChB YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Pierre Talbot
Dalmatian  
Ch Element Green Arrow








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   26
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor
  Setter (Irish)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
BPIG   
Shamrock Moonlit Jubilee Just Putting It Out There
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Scott De El Valle De Carranza

Select Dog
GChB Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Scott De El Valle De Carranza

Open Dog Class
1st Scott De El Valle De Carranza


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Homenhunt Azra Creme Brule

Select Dog
Marshmasters Hollywood Kid Cares



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Gaff's Country Road

Open Bitch Class
1st Gaff's Country Road

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shamrock Moonlit Jubilee Just Putting It Out There

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

Best Puppy In Breed
Shamrock Moonlit Jubilee Just Putting It Out There


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glaranik Rory

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Winfree It's A Bug's Life

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   22
Group 2nd   
GChS Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   20
Group 4th   
GChB Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   17
BPIG    E R Dox Prof Albus Percival Dumbledog   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Rabows Rebellion ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sardula Audi Quattro



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pennieslogon Mr Wilson

Select Dog
Ch Cloverhill's Oh Henry



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Admindac Hocus Pocus MSP

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Celestial

Select Bitch
GCh Chetcote's Island Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Admindac Hocus Pocus MSP

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Celestial

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Celestial

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Notorious

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindac Hocus Pocus MSP

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Dog
GChB Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition

Select Dog
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High







Group 3 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Batman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   15
Group 2nd   
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield
  Rottweiler   14
Group 3rd   
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 4th    Star Wars Kenobi Des Crinieres De Feu   Eurasier   11
BPIG   
Sioul's Play'n It Up In Hi Heels For Tequila
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ruling Waves At Tonomi Z Snieznej Doliny



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Best Puppy In Breed
Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Caleb's Time In A Bottle V Marywyck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sioul's Play'n It Up In Hi Heels For Tequila

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Caleb's Time In A Bottle V Marywyck

Best Puppy In Breed
Sioul's Play'n It Up In Hi Heels For Tequila


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Sioul's Play'n It Up In Hi Heels For Tequila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gatehouse Not Ready To Make Nice Sioul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sioul's Play'n It Up In Hi Heels For Tequila

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Catalina

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Not Ready To Make Nice Sioul

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Star Wars Kenobi Des Crinieres De Feu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Juliette Joodie Solaga

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Star Wars Kenobi Des Crinieres De Feu

Best Puppy In Breed
Juliette Joodie Solaga


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Juliette Joodie Solaga

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Juliette Joodie Solaga

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Goldwater's Stitch

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwater's Stitch

Select Bitch
Ch Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Goldwater's Stitch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldwaters Minerva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwater's Stitch
2nd Goldwaters Minerva

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lindsayleigh's Batman







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 4th   
GCh Wisterias Song Of A Siren
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group    Novelty Chasing The Dream   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Astra Anarchia Psi Mysteria



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Astra Anarchia Psi Mysteria

Open Bitch Class
1st Astra Anarchia Psi Mysteria

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunjoy's Gingerbread Man



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty







Group 5 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
Group 3rd   Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud   Havanese   8
Group 4th   
GCh Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   6
BPIG   Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Merania George Harrison

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Amyla's Pot Of Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amyla's Pot Of Gold

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cassiopeia I've Got A Little Spring In My Step



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   28
Group 3rd   
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie
  French Bulldog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Suttella's Rewrite The Stars
  Dalmatian   20
BPIG   
Highland's Dancing Darkness Napoli
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Element Green Arrow
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lucy Mae

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lucy Mae



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Jacib's Prada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Wynter Wonderland

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Prada
2nd Jacib's Nona

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Wynter Wonderland

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Majestic Sandial Layla

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Majestic Sandial Layla



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Suttella's Rewrite The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
NspirD N Element Fireworks

Open Bitch Class
1st NspirD N Element Fireworks

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Highland's Dancing Darkness Napoli

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belcourt Winter Collection

Best Puppy In Breed
Highland's Dancing Darkness Napoli



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Highland's Dancing Darkness Napoli

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoelle Shining Light With Elegance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highland's Dancing Darkness Napoli

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zoelle Shining Light With Elegance

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
GCh Theory Season's Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana

Reserve Winners Dog
Kushnivas Justafire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Royal Shades Zalto

Open Dog Class
1st Kushnivas Justafire


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shente's It's All About Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's It's All About Jazz



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shente's It's All About Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opals The Story Of My Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's It's All About Jazz
2nd Opals The Story Of My Life

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 4th   
GCh Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel
  Beauceron   10
BPIG    Canrosea Seven Bridges Road   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Willemsens Mystic Gypsy Of Mysticshire
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Nicha Cha-Ho Le Mix Parfait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Omega's Divine Right



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Seawhisper Just Before Dawn

Open Bitch Class
1st Seawhisper Just Before Dawn

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChB Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yukon Vom Lousar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Vegrenan's Perfect Bloom


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Yukon Vom Lousar

Open Dog Class
1st Yukon Vom Lousar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Vegrenan's Perfect Bloom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moda N Hellwigg's Quiet Riot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vegrenan's Perfect Bloom

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Moda N Hellwigg's Quiet Riot

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikkilen Truespirit Double The Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Canrosea Seven Bridges Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Canrosea Seven Bridges Road

Select Bitch
GCh Charmedones Cover Girl


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Canrosea Seven Bridges Road

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikkilen's Wee Lass

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canrosea Seven Bridges Road
2nd Levallon Horizon Le Diable Est En Prada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Wee Lass

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By