MBIS MRBIS BISS BPISS Can GChGold GChEx Ambertru's I’ll Call’M George RN NS ATD NTD-M VN DN
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: George - (Male)
Owner: Catherine Brennan
Breeder: Connie Johnson
Conformation Handler: Colin Brownlee CPHA
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 N/A N/A N/A 3
Group Ranking: 92 N/A N/A N/A 7
All Breed Ranking: 504 N/A N/A N/A 22

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 26

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   John Bryson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Mary White N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 9 7
All Breed Ranking: 41 39 33 27 22

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 4 22 8 6 2   0 0 0 0 1   2487
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Claudio De Giuliani N/A
  Best Of Breed   Frank Whyte 22 (1-9-8-5)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Chie Ejima (Yamakado) N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 19 (3-7-5-5)
  Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 34
Saturday Select Dog   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Norman Strathdee N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Starr White N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 25
  Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 7 (1-4-2-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Lynn White N/A
  Select Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  Select Dog   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean Delisle N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 42
  Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 21 (1-10-8-3)

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club [Specialty] September 08 to September 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 26 (1-9-12-5)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada [National] August 28 to August 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Award Of Merit   Pluis Davern N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 21 (1-8-8-5)
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 39
Saturday Select Dog   Nancy Talbott N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 21 (2-8-7-5)
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 18 (1-6-7-5)
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 44
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 37

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5 (2-0-4-0)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 16
Saturday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (2-0-3-0)
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 16

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 8 (1-4-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 8 (1-4-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 21
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 8 (1-4-3-1)
  Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Laurie Campbell 14

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Lynne Oslach N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 31
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 10 (1-6-3-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 37
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 36
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 10 (1-6-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 10 (1-6-3-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 134
  Group 1st   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 37
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 11 (1-7-3-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Darle Heck 134 *
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 12 (2-2-5-4)
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 15 (3-4-5-4)
  Select Dog   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 42
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 20 (6-8-4-3)
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 44
Saturday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 153 *
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 17 (5-7-3-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 41

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Anderson 219
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 66
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 10 (1-5-3-2)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 61 (9-21-23-9)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 16 (4-6-4-3)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 32
Saturday Select Dog   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 15 (2-5-5-4)
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 18 (4-6-5-4)
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 42

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Orr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 12 (3-4-4-2)
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 10 (3-4-3-1)
  Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 34

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 13 (5-3-5-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 14 (5-4-5-1)
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 45
  Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 10 (4-2-4-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 11 (4-2-5-1)
  Group 3rd   Frank Kane 44
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 46

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Linda St-Hilaire 145 *
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 13 (4-3-4-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Group 1st   Jean Delisle 41
Saturday Select Dog   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 21 (6-8-5-3)
  Group 1st   Melody Roth 59
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Arndt 165
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 43
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 43
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 14 (3-5-5-2)
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 13 (3-5-4-2)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 196
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 64
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 21 (7-8-4-3)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 87 *
  Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 89 *
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 7 (4-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 7 (4-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 33
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 8 (4-1-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 20

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 15 (4-5-4-3)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis 15 (6-4-3-3)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 55

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 7
Group Ranking: 23 21 26 45
All Breed Ranking: 98 96 86 102 190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 10 8 7 1   0 0 0 0 0   1024
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 13 (2-3-5-4)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Martin Johansson N/A
  Select Dog   Stefan Sinko N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 13 (3-6-4-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 13 (3-4-4-3)
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 15 (3-5-4-4)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 14 (3-6-4-2)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 39
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 35

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 34
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 10 (2-3-3-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 11 (2-5-3-2)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 32
  Select Dog   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jussi Liimatainen 13 (1-3-7-3)
  Group 1st   Jussi Liimatainen 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 11 (1-4-5-2)
  Group 2nd   Dana Garcia Tice 28

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Shawn Bennett 10 (1-5-3-2)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Shawn Bennett 28
  Best Of Breed   William Alexander 9 (1-5-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 8 (1-6-2-0)
  Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 29

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 9 (2-4-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Brian Reid 27
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 7 (2-3-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Michael Guy 26

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 29
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 9 (2-2-3-3)
Sunday Best In Show   Alfred Ferruggiaro 190 *
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 40
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 11 (2-4-4-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club [Specialty] September 02 to September 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6 (2-2-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Miller 12 (4-4-3-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 12 (4-2-5-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 6 (2-2-2-1)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 6 (2-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Murray Eason 27

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Select Dog   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11 (2-5-3-2)
  Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 10 (0-5-5-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 9 (0-5-4-1)
  Group 1st   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 29
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 28

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 16
  Select Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5 (1-3-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 14
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 16
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 27
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 15 (2-7-4-3)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 15 (2-7-4-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 14 (2-7-4-2)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 27
  Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 10 (2-5-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 13 (3-7-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 8 (1-4-3-1)
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 21
Saturday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 9 (1-5-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Mary White 23

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
Thursday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne N/A
  Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 15 (3-8-5-0)
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 50

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 9 (4-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 39

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 11
Group Ranking: 54 54 58 56 56
All Breed Ranking: 235 232 255 245 248

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   264
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 9 (2-3-4-1)
  Select Dog   Shawn Bennett N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 8 (2-3-4-0)
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 25

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 10 (3-4-4-0)
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 23

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8 (2-2-4-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 33
Saturday Select Dog   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 29
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6 (3-2-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6 (3-1-2-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 9 (3-5-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 10 (3-5-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 9 (3-5-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 9 (3-5-2-0)
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 32
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 32

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14 (2-7-4-2)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 30

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 7 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 17 17 28 28 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 76 76 119 128 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   244
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 106
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 41
Friday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7 (1-5-2-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 7 (1-5-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 7 (1-5-2-0)
  Group 1st   Dwain McLean 47

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 29 32
Group Ranking: 119 115 112 170 194
All Breed Ranking: 583 566 569 841 923

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   160
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 12 (1-3-8-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (0-2-4-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5 (0-2-4-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7 (0-3-5-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6 (0-2-5-0)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 33

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 11 (1-3-7-1)
Friday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] September 06 to September 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Hurlebaus N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 18
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 16
Friday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5 (2-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 15

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 7 (1-0-5-2)
  Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  BPIG   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 20
  Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-3-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (1-3-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-3-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-3-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 19
Saturday Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Hodgkinson (1-3-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-3-3-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dwain McLean N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Dwain McLean (1-2-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dwain McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dwain McLean (1-2-2-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Andrew Beare (3-3-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrew Beare N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  BPIG   Andrew Beare N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Berri Beare N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   David Kelland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Obedience & Rally] December 10 to December 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Pierre Lambert 89.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club November 26 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Cindy Robicheau 82.0
Saturday Novice A   Cindy Robicheau 80.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By